Lot 1
No lot description published.
The North East Mayoral Combined Authority (North East MSA) is commissioning the delivery of a Creative Careers Carousel pilot programme as part of its Experiences of the Workplace initiative. The project will provide inclusive, skills-based workplace experiences for young people, including those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) and those attending Alternative Provision (AP) settings. The programme will be delivered by Local Cultural Education Partnerships (LCEPs) in partnership with schools, colleges, employers and creative sector organisations to showcase the breadth of careers available within the creative industries. The initiative aims to increase meaningful employer encounters, broaden approaches to workplace experiences, and support young people to develop awareness of and aspirations towards careers in the creative sector. The project will deliver experiences of the workplace in the creative sector in partnership with sector employers. It will engage with 24 schools, 240 pupils and 15 employers will deliver experiences of the workplace to showcase careers in the creative sector. The project will be delivered by 3 organisations. The organisations are the LA appointed place-based cultural education partnership for the selected local authority area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082457-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 08:32:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082457-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:32:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:32:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03929839",
"name": "QUEEN'S HALL ARTS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Careers Carousel (SP31)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The North East Mayoral Combined Authority (North East MSA) is commissioning the delivery of a Creative Careers Carousel pilot programme as part of its Experiences of the Workplace initiative. The project will provide inclusive, skills-based workplace experiences for young people, including those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) and those attending Alternative Provision (AP) settings. The programme will be delivered by Local Cultural Education Partnerships (LCEPs) in partnership with schools, colleges, employers and creative sector organisations to showcase the breadth of careers available within the creative industries.\nThe initiative aims to increase meaningful employer encounters, broaden approaches to workplace experiences, and support young people to develop awareness of and aspirations towards careers in the creative sector.\nThe project will deliver experiences of the workplace in the creative sector in partnership with sector employers. It will engage with 24 schools, 240 pupils and 15 employers will deliver experiences of the workplace to showcase careers in the creative sector.\nThe project will be delivered by 3 organisations. The organisations are the LA appointed place-based cultural education partnership for the selected local authority area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03929839",
"name": "QUEEN'S HALL ARTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hexham",
"postalCode": "NE46 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Hall Arts Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.queenshall.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03929839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.taylor@queenshall.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZR-4775-XZTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:32:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:32:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03929839",
"name": "QUEEN'S HALL ARTS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Careers Carousel (SP31)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The North East Mayoral Combined Authority (North East MSA) is commissioning the delivery of a Creative Careers Carousel pilot programme as part of its Experiences of the Workplace initiative. The project will provide inclusive, skills-based workplace experiences for young people, including those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) and those attending Alternative Provision (AP) settings. The programme will be delivered by Local Cultural Education Partnerships (LCEPs) in partnership with schools, colleges, employers and creative sector organisations to showcase the breadth of careers available within the creative industries.\nThe initiative aims to increase meaningful employer encounters, broaden approaches to workplace experiences, and support young people to develop awareness of and aspirations towards careers in the creative sector.\nThe project will deliver experiences of the workplace in the creative sector in partnership with sector employers. It will engage with 24 schools, 240 pupils and 15 employers will deliver experiences of the workplace to showcase careers in the creative sector.\nThe project will be delivered by 3 organisations. The organisations are the LA appointed place-based cultural education partnership for the selected local authority area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03929839",
"name": "QUEEN'S HALL ARTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hexham",
"postalCode": "NE46 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Hall Arts Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.queenshall.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03929839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.taylor@queenshall.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZR-4775-XZTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}