Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Shropshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
This is a contract details notice for the provision of specialist community-based holiday club for children and young people aged 5–17 with SEND who live in Shropshire (excluding Telford & Wrekin). The provision will operate during school holidays and is commissioned by Shropshire Council as part of its statutory Short Breaks duty. The contract will be for 6 months commencing on the 1st April 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06078d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055985-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 08:23:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003844-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055985-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016212-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tender | 003844-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06078d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQNV 1478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CQNV 1478 - The Provision of Specialist Community Based Holiday Club for Children and Young People with SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice for the provision of specialist community-based holiday club for children and young people aged 5–17 with SEND who live in Shropshire (excluding Telford & Wrekin). The provision will operate during school holidays and is commissioned by Shropshire Council as part of its statutory Short Breaks duty.\nThe contract will be for 6 months commencing on the 1st April 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01743 252992"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04764232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:23:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06078d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQNV 1478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CQNV 1478 - The Provision of Specialist Community Based Holiday Club for Children and Young People with SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice for the provision of specialist community-based holiday club for children and young people aged 5–17 with SEND who live in Shropshire (excluding Telford & Wrekin). The provision will operate during school holidays and is commissioned by Shropshire Council as part of its statutory Short Breaks duty.\nThe contract will be for 6 months commencing on the 1st April 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01743 252992"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04764232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:23:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-23T16:06:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06078d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:06:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQNV 1478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CQNV 1478 - The Provision of Specialist Community Based Holiday Club for Children and Young People with SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for the provision of specialist community-based holiday club for children and young people aged 5–17 with SEND who live in Shropshire (excluding Telford & Wrekin). The provision will operate during school holidays and is commissioned by Shropshire Council as part of its statutory Short Breaks duty.\nThe contract will be for 6 months commencing on the 1st April 2026.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015752571",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01743 252992"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003844-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T12:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06078d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQNV 1478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49950
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CQNV 1478 - The Provision of Specialist Community Based Holiday Club for Children and Young People with SEND",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49950
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:05:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Shropshire Council are inviting providers to quote for the provision of specialist community-based holiday club for children and young people aged 5–17 with SEND who live in Shropshire (excluding Telford & Wrekin). The provision will operate during school holidays and is commissioned by Shropshire Council as part of its statutory Short Breaks duty.\nPlease refer to the specification within the quotation pack for further information. \nThe contract will be for 6 months commencing on the 1st April 2026. \nPlease note that the maximum contract value for the 6-month contract is £49,950\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Social-work-and-related-services./5FN87XH85C\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5FN87XH85C",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5FN87XH85C",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01743 252992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}