Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families. The general aims of Emergency and Temporary Accommodation Services with Support are outlined at section 2.3 of the overarching specification. In addition to these aims, the focus of the Homeless Families Emergency and Temporary Supported Accommodation services is: 1. To deliver an output of providing safe and suitable emergency / temporary accommodation through effective housing management, which supports The Authority to fulfil the s188 or s193 duty. 2. Deliver an outcome of securing a tenancy for the Household to move in to as quickly as possible - which supports the Authority's obligation to end the s189b homelessness Relief Duty or s193 duty with a positive housing outcome.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-054904 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068333 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062201-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 11:19:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062201-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034290-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:19:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068333",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519708",
"name": "9 PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12857035",
"name": "TRANSITIONS HOUSING SOLUTIONS C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU8064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU8064 - Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families.\nThe general aims of Emergency and Temporary Accommodation Services with Support are outlined at section 2.3 of the overarching specification. In addition to these aims, the focus of the Homeless Families Emergency and Temporary Supported Accommodation services is:\n1.\tTo deliver an output of providing safe and suitable emergency / temporary accommodation through effective housing management, which supports The Authority to fulfil the s188 or s193 duty.\n2.\tDeliver an outcome of securing a tenancy for the Household to move in to as quickly as possible - which supports the Authority's obligation to end the s189b homelessness Relief Duty or s193 duty with a positive housing outcome.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519708",
"name": "9 PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pearl Assurance House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519708",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "taj.ubhi@9pg.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frameworkha.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3318404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@frameworkha.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXC-1535-VCDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nchrp.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09810057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.lawson@nottinghamcityhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCL-7483-JTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12857035",
"name": "TRANSITIONS HOUSING SOLUTIONS C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 7DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Chapel Court Chapel Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.transitions-cic.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12857035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony@transitions-cic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTC-1827-BRMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU8064",
"value": {
"amount": 6512634,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7815161
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority considers that the following known risks may jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the Framework, but due to the nature of the risks, are unable to be addressed in the Agreement/Call-off Contract as awarded as they are not known at this point.\t\n•\tHousing Benefit model changed by Central Government\n•\tLegislative changes\n•\tChanges in Capacity Requirements\n•\tLocal Government Re-organisation also leading to increased service, requirements, delivery in different locations and increase in Framework value\nFollowing the identification of the above known risks, the Authority reserves the right to modify the Agreement/Call-off Contract and scope during the term of the Framework in accordance with Schedule 8, Paragraph 5 and Schedule 8, Paragraph 8 of the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Four annual extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18628",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18628",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Call-off Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:19:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-054904",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-054904",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "062201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:19:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068333",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519708",
"name": "9 PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12857035",
"name": "TRANSITIONS HOUSING SOLUTIONS C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU8064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU8064 - Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families.\nThe general aims of Emergency and Temporary Accommodation Services with Support are outlined at section 2.3 of the overarching specification. In addition to these aims, the focus of the Homeless Families Emergency and Temporary Supported Accommodation services is:\n1.\tTo deliver an output of providing safe and suitable emergency / temporary accommodation through effective housing management, which supports The Authority to fulfil the s188 or s193 duty.\n2.\tDeliver an outcome of securing a tenancy for the Household to move in to as quickly as possible - which supports the Authority's obligation to end the s189b homelessness Relief Duty or s193 duty with a positive housing outcome.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519708",
"name": "9 PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pearl Assurance House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519708",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "taj.ubhi@9pg.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frameworkha.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3318404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@frameworkha.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXC-1535-VCDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nchrp.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09810057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.lawson@nottinghamcityhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCL-7483-JTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12857035",
"name": "TRANSITIONS HOUSING SOLUTIONS C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 7DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Chapel Court Chapel Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.transitions-cic.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12857035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony@transitions-cic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTC-1827-BRMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU8064",
"value": {
"amount": 6512634,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7815161
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority considers that the following known risks may jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the Framework, but due to the nature of the risks, are unable to be addressed in the Agreement/Call-off Contract as awarded as they are not known at this point.\t\n•\tHousing Benefit model changed by Central Government\n•\tLegislative changes\n•\tChanges in Capacity Requirements\n•\tLocal Government Re-organisation also leading to increased service, requirements, delivery in different locations and increase in Framework value\nFollowing the identification of the above known risks, the Authority reserves the right to modify the Agreement/Call-off Contract and scope during the term of the Framework in accordance with Schedule 8, Paragraph 5 and Schedule 8, Paragraph 8 of the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Four annual extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18628",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18628",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Call-off Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:19:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-054904",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-054904",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "034290-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T14:47:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068333",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6512634,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7815161
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Call-off contract duration will be for 1-year with possible extension(s) of up to a further 4 years at the Authority's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T14:47:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519708",
"name": "9 PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12857035",
"name": "TRANSITIONS HOUSING SOLUTIONS C.I.C."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU8064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU8064 - Provision of Temporary and/or Emergency Accommodation with Support for Homeless Families",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY. IT IS NOTIFICATION OF A CALL-OFF RESULT\nThe Authority called off services from CPU7772 the framework for Emergency and Temporary Accommodation with Support for the Homeless Framework for the provision of Supported Emergency and Temporary Accommodation for Homeless Families (SETHF).\nThe focus of the Homeless Families Emergency and Temporary Supported Accommodation services is:\n1.\tTo deliver an output of providing safe and suitable emergency / temporary accommodation through effective housing management, which supports The Authority to fulfil the s188 or s193 duty.\n2.\tDeliver an outcome of securing a tenancy for the Household to move in to as quickly as possible - which supports the Authority's obligation to end the s189b homelessness Relief Duty or s193 duty with a positive housing outcome.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519708",
"name": "9 PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pearl Assurance House"
},
"control": {
"description": "Tajinder Singh UBHI\n10 Forest Lane, Papplewick, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG15 8FF\nDate of birth\nFebruary 1969"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.9pg.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519708",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "taj.ubhi@9pg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXNY-3913-MQNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard"
},
"control": {
"description": "Tajinder Singh UBHI\n10 Forest Lane, Papplewick, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG15 8FF\nDate of birth\nFebruary 1969"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frameworkha.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3318404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@frameworkha.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXC-1535-VCDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"control": {
"description": "Tajinder Singh UBHI\n10 Forest Lane, Papplewick, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG15 8FF\nDate of birth\nFebruary 1969"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nchrp.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09810057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.lawson@nottinghamcityhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCL-7483-JTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12857035",
"name": "TRANSITIONS HOUSING SOLUTIONS C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 7DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Chapel Court Chapel Lane"
},
"control": {
"description": "Tajinder Singh UBHI\n10 Forest Lane, Papplewick, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG15 8FF\nDate of birth\nFebruary 1969"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.transitions-cic.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12857035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony@transitions-cic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTC-1827-BRMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-054904",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-054904",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}