← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework

Buyer: Nottingham City Council →

BuyerNottingham City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Mar 2023

What is being bought

Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works. Subject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors. This framework is to deliver works in respect of asphalt Patching and Hand Lay works throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council. The Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information. It is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.

Delivery location

UKF14

Categories

Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work 45200000Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work 45200000

Lot details

Lot 1

Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works. Subject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors. This framework is to deliver works in respect of asphalt Patching and Hand Lay works throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council. The Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information. It is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work (45200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4515,0064 median · 25.4 average (4,762 of 15,006 with a bid count)3.7 average (5,229 of 15,006 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer477.5 median · 9.3 average (26 of 47 with a bid count)1.7 average (26 of 47 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF14788 median · 14.2 average (22 of 78 with a bid count)2 average (23 of 78 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework

Statusactive

CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework

Statusactive

CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b2ed
Latest release ID007480-2023
Latest release timestampWed Mar 15 2023 09:35:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Mar 2023award, contract007480-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007480-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 3000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 3000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-03-15T09:35:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b2ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286885-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-1",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77533",
          "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-2",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77534",
          "name": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-3",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77535",
          "name": "Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN606051",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of asphalt Patching and Hand Lay works throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of asphalt Patching and Hand Lay works throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
        "email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158764731"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77533",
      "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 4QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundary Park, Lows Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77534",
      "name": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Somerset",
        "postalCode": "BA11 4PZX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Workshop, Crees Quarry, Nunney"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77535",
      "name": "Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG22 9LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Boughton Industrial Estate, Road C, Boughton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8381",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-1",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-2",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-3",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Mar 2023 · 007480-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007480-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 3000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 3000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-03-15T09:35:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b2ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286885-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-1",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77533",
          "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-2",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77534",
          "name": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-3",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77535",
          "name": "Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN606051",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of asphalt Patching and Hand Lay works throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of asphalt Patching and Hand Lay works throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
        "email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158764731"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77533",
      "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 4QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundary Park, Lows Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77534",
      "name": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Somerset",
        "postalCode": "BA11 4PZX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Workshop, Crees Quarry, Nunney"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77535",
      "name": "Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG22 9LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Boughton Industrial Estate, Road C, Boughton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8381",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-1",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-2",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-3",
      "title": "CPU4615 Highways Patching (Hand Lay) Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007480-2023-CPU 4615-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}