Lot 1
Call off from DSVA Framework(CPU 5144)
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Prevention CYP in Schools
UKF
Call off from DSVA Framework(CPU 5144)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,662 | 1 median · 36.2 average (6,474 of 14,662 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,332 of 14,662 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | 1 median · 8.3 average (4 of 6 with a bid count) | 8.3 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 292 | 1 median · 5.3 average (96 of 292 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (107 of 292 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083229-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 16:10:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083229-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T17:10:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083229-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04517544",
"name": "Equation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from DSVA Framework(CPU 5144)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8607 Call off from DSVA Framework(CPU 5144) Lot 1 Prevention and Early Intervention Services 0 CYP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Prevention CYP in Schools",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Won't link to existing Framework Notice reference - 2023/S 000-023816 CPU5144 Framework for the provision of services for Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse and Violence Against Women and Girls.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG23NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04517544",
"name": "Equation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 First Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04517544",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Equation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2012",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083229-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 91500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083229-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T17:10:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083229-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04517544",
"name": "Equation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from DSVA Framework(CPU 5144)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8607 Call off from DSVA Framework(CPU 5144) Lot 1 Prevention and Early Intervention Services 0 CYP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Prevention CYP in Schools",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Won't link to existing Framework Notice reference - 2023/S 000-023816 CPU5144 Framework for the provision of services for Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse and Violence Against Women and Girls.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG23NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04517544",
"name": "Equation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 First Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04517544",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Equation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2012",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083229-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 91500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083229-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}