Lot 1
Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers called off from NEPO224 Framework Agreement Lot 3.
UKF14
Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Road sweepers (34921100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 1,559 | 2 median · 14.4 average (392 of 1,559 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (436 of 1,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 3 median · 3.4 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 8 | 2 median · 2 average (4 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058534-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 12:48:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058534-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T13:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058534-2026-CPU 8378 Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00557725",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8378 Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers called off from NEPO224 Framework Agreement Lot 3.",
"classification": {
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Called off from Nepo 224 Framework Agreement for Acquisition of Heavy Goods and Specialist Vehicles.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG23NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00557725",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way, Orton Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aebi-schmidt.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00557725",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183620",
"name": "Nottingham City COuncil",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City COuncil"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058534-2026-CPU 8378 Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers-1",
"value": {
"amount": 327936,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058534-2026-CPU 8378 Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T13:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058534-2026-CPU 8378 Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00557725",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8378 Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers called off from NEPO224 Framework Agreement Lot 3.",
"classification": {
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Called off from Nepo 224 Framework Agreement for Acquisition of Heavy Goods and Specialist Vehicles.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG23NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00557725",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way, Orton Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aebi-schmidt.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00557725",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183620",
"name": "Nottingham City COuncil",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City COuncil"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058534-2026-CPU 8378 Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers-1",
"value": {
"amount": 327936,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058534-2026-CPU 8378 Purchase of up to 4 x 5.0T Diesel Compact Sweepers-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}