Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Framework for the provision of materials to support housing maintenance across Nottingham City Council's boundaries. The products covered are: • Aggregates • Roof tiles • Bricks and Blocks • Cement • Slabs • Underground drainage • Plaster and rendering • Miscellaneous accessories and materials
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06877c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 12:35:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036140-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061261-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | tender | 036140-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T13:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plasters"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44113120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving slabs"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8309 Building Materials: Heavy",
"value": {
"amount": 1254167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1505000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Materials: Heavy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the provision of materials to support housing maintenance across Nottingham City Council's boundaries.\nThe products covered are:\n•\tAggregates\n•\tRoof tiles\n•\tBricks and Blocks \n•\tCement\n•\tSlabs\n•\tUnderground drainage\n•\tPlaster and rendering\n•\tMiscellaneous accessories and materials",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychainsolutionsuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-6852-DTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T13:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plasters"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44113120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving slabs"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8309 Building Materials: Heavy",
"value": {
"amount": 1254167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1505000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Materials: Heavy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the provision of materials to support housing maintenance across Nottingham City Council's boundaries.\nThe products covered are:\n•\tAggregates\n•\tRoof tiles\n•\tBricks and Blocks \n•\tCement\n•\tSlabs\n•\tUnderground drainage\n•\tPlaster and rendering\n•\tMiscellaneous accessories and materials",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychainsolutionsuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-6852-DTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036140-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:18:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1254167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1505000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Part 1 Pricing weighted against 60%\nPart 2 Pricing weighted against 10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plasters"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44113120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving slabs"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8309 Building Materials- Heavy",
"value": {
"amount": 1254167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1505000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:18:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award call offs from the framework as its for a single supplier.\nPrice weighting 70% total\nQuality Weighting 30%",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services is seeking tenders from suitable entities for inclusion on a framework for the supply of Building Materials: Heavy Materials.\nThe products covered by this tender are:\n•\tAggregates\n•\tRoof tiles\n•\tBricks and Blocks \n•\tCement\n•\tSlabs\n•\tUnderground drainage\n•\tPlaster and rendering\n•\tMiscellaneous accessories and materials",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}