Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Procurement of a short term team of experts to deliver practice improvement work in the Children In Care service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e050 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073492-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 12:07:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T12:07:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e050",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166473",
"name": "Innovate (H & SC) Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7917 Practice Improvement Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a short term team of experts to deliver practice improvement work in the Children In Care service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166473",
"name": "Innovate (H & SC) Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswitch",
"postalCode": "IP1 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Friars Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@innovateservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 177000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7773",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7773",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T12:07:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T12:07:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e050",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166473",
"name": "Innovate (H & SC) Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7917 Practice Improvement Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a short term team of experts to deliver practice improvement work in the Children In Care service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166473",
"name": "Innovate (H & SC) Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswitch",
"postalCode": "IP1 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Friars Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@innovateservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 177000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7773",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7773",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T12:07:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}