Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
To provide work surveys and costings for the property acquisition programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059151 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052804-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 12:22:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052804-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T13:22:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059151",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159388",
"name": "Halsall Lloyd LLP (trading as Halsall Lloyd Partnership)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7759",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7759 Residential Property Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide work surveys and costings for the property acquisition programme",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159388",
"name": "Halsall Lloyd LLP (trading as Halsall Lloyd Partnership)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Duke Street, Liverpool,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liverpool@hlpdesign.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7759 Residential Property Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 76125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4702",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4702",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T13:22:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T13:22:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059151",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159388",
"name": "Halsall Lloyd LLP (trading as Halsall Lloyd Partnership)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7759",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7759 Residential Property Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide work surveys and costings for the property acquisition programme",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159388",
"name": "Halsall Lloyd LLP (trading as Halsall Lloyd Partnership)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Duke Street, Liverpool,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liverpool@hlpdesign.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7759 Residential Property Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 76125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4702",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4702",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T13:22:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}