Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
External provision for conducting wheel alignment on the Heavy Goods Vehicle fleet
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0603cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002316-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 14:31:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002316-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:31:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171171",
"name": "Lasalign Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7679",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7679 Provision of Wheel Alignment for HGV Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External provision for conducting wheel alignment on the Heavy Goods Vehicle fleet",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171171",
"name": "Lasalign Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV32 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23-25 Waterloo Place, Warwick Street, Leamington Spa,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lasalign.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:31:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:31:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171171",
"name": "Lasalign Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7679",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7679 Provision of Wheel Alignment for HGV Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External provision for conducting wheel alignment on the Heavy Goods Vehicle fleet",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171171",
"name": "Lasalign Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV32 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23-25 Waterloo Place, Warwick Street, Leamington Spa,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lasalign.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:31:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}