Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
External specialist crane and lift servicing, testing and repairs of the Heavy Goods Vehicle fleet
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0564b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042422-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 13:48:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042422-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:48:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of cranes with operator"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155434",
"name": "Motus Commercials"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7510 HGV Fleet Support for DAF Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External specialist crane and lift servicing, testing and repairs of the Heavy Goods Vehicle fleet",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155434",
"name": "Motus Commercials",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 4NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashbourne Road, Mackworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://motuscommercials.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan.pilbeam@motuscommercials.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of 2 year with an option to extend\nfor a further 1 year (1 year increments) such an option will be exercised at the Council's sole discretion and the contract period shall not exceed 3 years in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:48:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "Service availability covering minimum hours of operation"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quotes",
"description": "Detailed quote via email for any work prior to work being commenced - amended quote to be emailed as applicable detailing any additional work found. Only upon receiving approval should the Contractor undertake the repairs"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Telephone Call",
"description": "Telephone call or electronic job submission required when job completed"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Invoices",
"description": "Invoices to be submitted within 48 hours to the nominated email address"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Invoices",
"description": "All invoices to include registration number of vehicle, NCC job reference number, specific detail of work carried out to include location on the vehicle and description of part replacement (where applicable)"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:48:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of cranes with operator"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155434",
"name": "Motus Commercials"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7510 HGV Fleet Support for DAF Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External specialist crane and lift servicing, testing and repairs of the Heavy Goods Vehicle fleet",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155434",
"name": "Motus Commercials",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 4NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashbourne Road, Mackworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://motuscommercials.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan.pilbeam@motuscommercials.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of 2 year with an option to extend\nfor a further 1 year (1 year increments) such an option will be exercised at the Council's sole discretion and the contract period shall not exceed 3 years in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:48:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "Service availability covering minimum hours of operation"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quotes",
"description": "Detailed quote via email for any work prior to work being commenced - amended quote to be emailed as applicable detailing any additional work found. Only upon receiving approval should the Contractor undertake the repairs"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Telephone Call",
"description": "Telephone call or electronic job submission required when job completed"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Invoices",
"description": "Invoices to be submitted within 48 hours to the nominated email address"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Invoices",
"description": "All invoices to include registration number of vehicle, NCC job reference number, specific detail of work carried out to include location on the vehicle and description of part replacement (where applicable)"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}