Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs to cover all council housing stock and associated land within the boundaries of Nottingham City. The Authority is appointing 3 Contractors to this Framework. The overall framework will have an estimated total value of £2,160,000 (VAT inclusive) The Framework duration will be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020043-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 15:43:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020043-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013824-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001158-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058652-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:43:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06421649",
"name": "DRAINTECH SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-offs from the framework will be made by Direct Award or Further Competition\naccording to the following criteria:\ni)Where the project can be priced solely using the rates set out in the Pricing Schedule\nand has an estimated value below £1,000 then contracts will be awarded as Direct\nAwards by Basket of Rates.\nii)For all other projects, contracts will be awarded following a Further Competition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs to cover all council housing stock and\nassociated land within the boundaries of Nottingham City.\nThe Authority is appointing 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThe overall framework will have an estimated total value of £2,160,000 (VAT inclusive)\nThe Framework duration will be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06421649",
"name": "DRAINTECH SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meriden",
"postalCode": "CV7 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barns"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://draintechservicesmidlands.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06421649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@draintech-services.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPH-9281-MGWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections & Remedial Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:43:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Response",
"description": "Survey within 24 hours of notification, 24/7/365"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Planned Maintenance (cyclical)",
"description": "Complete within 30 working days of works\norder issued date"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Remedial Repairs",
"description": "Complete within 5 working days of instruction"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:43:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06421649",
"name": "DRAINTECH SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-offs from the framework will be made by Direct Award or Further Competition\naccording to the following criteria:\ni)Where the project can be priced solely using the rates set out in the Pricing Schedule\nand has an estimated value below £1,000 then contracts will be awarded as Direct\nAwards by Basket of Rates.\nii)For all other projects, contracts will be awarded following a Further Competition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs to cover all council housing stock and\nassociated land within the boundaries of Nottingham City.\nThe Authority is appointing 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThe overall framework will have an estimated total value of £2,160,000 (VAT inclusive)\nThe Framework duration will be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06421649",
"name": "DRAINTECH SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meriden",
"postalCode": "CV7 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barns"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://draintechservicesmidlands.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06421649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@draintech-services.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPH-9281-MGWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections & Remedial Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:43:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Response",
"description": "Survey within 24 hours of notification, 24/7/365"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Planned Maintenance (cyclical)",
"description": "Complete within 30 working days of works\norder issued date"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Remedial Repairs",
"description": "Complete within 5 working days of instruction"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T12:49:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184366",
"name": "DALROD (UK) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358971",
"name": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04235803",
"name": "METRO ROD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-offs from the framework will be made by Direct Award or Further Competition according to the following criteria:\ni)Where the project can be priced solely using the rates set out in the Pricing Schedule and has an estimated value below £1,000 then contracts will be awarded as Direct Awards by Basket of Rates.\nii)For all other projects, contracts will be awarded following a Further Competition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs to cover all council housing stock and associated land within the boundaries of Nottingham City.\nThe Authority is appointing 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThe overall framework will have an estimated total value of £2,160,000 (VAT inclusive)\nThe Framework duration will be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184366",
"name": "DALROD (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Welbeck Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dalrod.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keyaccounts@dalrod.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNV-2342-RGRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358971",
"name": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic House Charnwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.draintech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06358971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marc@draintech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMM-9331-YGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04235803",
"name": "METRO ROD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 2XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashwood Court Springwood Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metrorod.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04235803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@metrorod.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGM-3613-RJBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections & Remedial Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T12:49:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Response",
"description": "Survey within 24 hours of notification, 24/7/365"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Planned Maintenance (cyclical)",
"description": "Complete within 30 working days of works order issued date"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Remedial Repairs",
"description": "Complete within 5 working days of instruction"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001158-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T15:27:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections & Remedial Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T15:27:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04235803",
"name": "METRO ROD LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06421649",
"name": "DRAINTECH SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184366",
"name": "DALROD (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections & Remedial Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs to cover all council housing stock and associated land within the boundaries of Nottingham City.\nThe Authority is appointing 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThe overall framework will have an estimated total value of £2,160,000 (VAT inclusive)\nThe Framework duration will be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04235803",
"name": "METRO ROD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 2XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashwood Court Springwood Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metrorod.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04235803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@metrorod.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGM-3613-RJBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06421649",
"name": "DRAINTECH SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meriden",
"postalCode": "CV7 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barns"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://draintechservicesmidlands.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06421649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@draintech-services.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPH-9281-MGWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184366",
"name": "DALROD (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Welbeck Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dalrod.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keyaccounts@dalrod.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNV-2342-RGRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058652-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:28:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7380 Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.eastmidstender.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058652-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058652-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:28:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The authority will evaluate the submissions to establish which it considers to be the most advantageous tender in accordance with the following criteria:-\nPrice 50%\nQuality 45%\nSocial Value 5%"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for Drainage Inspections and Remedial Repairs to cover all council housing stock and associated land within the boundaries of Nottingham City. \nSubject to suitability, the Authority is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework. \nThe overall framework will have an estimated total value of £2,160,000 (VAT inclusive)\nThe Framework duration will be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstender.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}