Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0550e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058875-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 10:44:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086567-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 058875-2026 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | tender | 086567-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 035140-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | planning | 034062-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058875-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:44:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550e9",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This decision has been made to allow us to review our requirements to ensure any future contract is appropriately aligned to our operational needs.\nWe may issue a new procurement opportunity in this area in the future",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7371 Housing Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:44:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058875-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:44:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550e9",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This decision has been made to allow us to review our requirements to ensure any future contract is appropriately aligned to our operational needs.\nWe may issue a new procurement opportunity in this area in the future",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7371 Housing Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:44:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086567-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T13:20:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11280000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7371 Housing Minor Works",
"value": {
"amount": 9400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "086567-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086567-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T13:20:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of minor works, to a single supplier, to supplement their existing in-house capacity.\nThe Authority's detailed requirements are defined in the Service Information and other tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035140-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T15:12:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7371 Housing Minor Works",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "035140-2025",
"description": "This is a Pipeline Notice published in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 to forewarn the market of a future tender opportunity, and does not require any action from potential bidders at this time. When the tender goes live a further notice will be published giving details. The tender will be published on the Councils e-tendering platform which can be found at https://www.eastmidstenders.org. We advise registering on the portal to be notified directly of tenders published by the Council."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council anticipate seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified Contractors for the provision of minor works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T15:12:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034062-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T13:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7371 Housing Minor Works",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council anticipate seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified Contractors for the provision of minor works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034062-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034062-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T13:26:11+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}