Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Tendering Procedure The tender process was run as a Competitive Flexible Procedure on the East Mids Tenders portal. System demonstrations were undertaken and two remaining bidders put in their BAFO. Evaluation: The submitted bids were evaluated against the following criteria: Price - 31.25% Quality - 62.50% Social Value - 6.25%
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058879 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073235-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 13:37:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073235-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068916-2026 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | tender | 048960-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T14:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058879",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05186026",
"name": "JAAMA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 7040 Fleet Management Software System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tendering Procedure\nThe tender process was run as a Competitive Flexible Procedure on the East Mids Tenders portal. System demonstrations were undertaken and two remaining bidders put in their BAFO. \nEvaluation:\nThe submitted bids were evaluated against the following criteria:\nPrice - 31.25%\nQuality - 62.50%\nSocial Value - 6.25%",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05186026",
"name": "JAAMA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Two Lichfield South, Wall Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaama.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05186026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jaama.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQH-8991-VQZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7040 Fleet Management Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority may, at its sole discretion, extend the contract where continued provision of the Fleet Management System is required. Any extension will be subject to satisfactory supplier performance, ongoing business need, budget availability, and any necessary internal approvals. The extension may be used to ensure continuity of service while a replacement procurement is completed or where it is considered to provide best value. The contract may be extended by up to 24 months, taking the maximum contract term to 16 August 2032."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:37:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "(c)\tobtain, maintain and comply with all Necessary Consents at its own cost"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "(d)\tallocate sufficient resources to provide the Services in accordance with the terms of this agreement"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "provide the Services with reasonable care and skill and in accordance with Best Industry Practice"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T14:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058879",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05186026",
"name": "JAAMA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 7040 Fleet Management Software System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tendering Procedure\nThe tender process was run as a Competitive Flexible Procedure on the East Mids Tenders portal. System demonstrations were undertaken and two remaining bidders put in their BAFO. \nEvaluation:\nThe submitted bids were evaluated against the following criteria:\nPrice - 31.25%\nQuality - 62.50%\nSocial Value - 6.25%",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05186026",
"name": "JAAMA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Two Lichfield South, Wall Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaama.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05186026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jaama.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQH-8991-VQZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7040 Fleet Management Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority may, at its sole discretion, extend the contract where continued provision of the Fleet Management System is required. Any extension will be subject to satisfactory supplier performance, ongoing business need, budget availability, and any necessary internal approvals. The extension may be used to ensure continuity of service while a replacement procurement is completed or where it is considered to provide best value. The contract may be extended by up to 24 months, taking the maximum contract term to 16 August 2032."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:37:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "(c)\tobtain, maintain and comply with all Necessary Consents at its own cost"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "(d)\tallocate sufficient resources to provide the Services in accordance with the terms of this agreement"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "provide the Services with reasonable care and skill and in accordance with Best Industry Practice"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068916-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T22:42:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058879",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Use of a data lake for more refined reporting.\nAdditional API integrations available for improved user experience. \nAdditional licences if fleet numbers grow."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3x12 month extension periods available at the Authority's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T22:42:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05186026",
"name": "JAAMA LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fleet & Workshop Management Software System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud hosted solution for the provision of Fleet & Workshop Management System.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05186026",
"name": "JAAMA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Two Lichfield South, Wall Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaama.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05186026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jaama.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQH-8991-VQZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048960-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T23:34:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058879",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12-month extensions available of contract being delivered effectively."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "System functionality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 18.75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Workshop functionality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation and data migration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Integrations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Training",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 31.25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7040 Fleet Services Management Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T23:34:12+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender will be undertaken as a Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with Section (section 20(2)(b)) of the PA2023. \nThe procedure will comprise the following tender stages: \n•\tStage 1: Tender Notice with Invitation to Submit Initial Tenders\n•\tStage 2: Selection & Shortlisting \n•\tStage 3: Invitation to Product Demonstration/Dialogue\n•\tStage 4: Negotiation (subject to requirement)\n•\tStage 5: Invitation to submit Final Tender \n•\tStage 6: Assess BAFO\n•\tStage 7: Award Stage\nThis process is being used and there is no need to undertake a formal participation stage, but it is beneficial to include stages to engage with suppliers to help them understand the requirement or help the Authority to understand your solution further in order to achieve value for money.\nThe Authority reserves the right to award the contract without further negotiation to the tenderer submitting the highest scoring initial bid if that bid meets the requirements of the Authority in its entirety without the need for any subsequent negotiation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The supplier shall be responsible for the provision, implementation, support, and maintenance of a comprehensive Fleet Management System (FMS) to replace the Council's existing solution. The system must support the full lifecycle management of fleet assets and be delivered as a secure, cloud-hosted, web-based platform.\nThe Authority's Fleet Management System (FMS) is used to manage all our fleet vehicles and assets as well as some externally owned assets, allowing us to schedule and control periodic maintenance and inspections, plan maintenance events, manage unplanned maintenance repairs and provide a full audit trail.\nThe system also controls jobs in our three workshops, including raising job cards, recording hours works by technicians and parts used, meaning NCC are looking for a workshop centric system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}