Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Automatic number-plate recognition (ANPR) fixed camera units, the associated software, and on-going maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067150 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 10:59:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079394-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028073-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026233-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T11:59:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 6890 Moving Traffic ANPR Enforcement Maintenance Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Automatic number-plate recognition (ANPR) fixed camera units, the associated software, and on-going maintenance.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The maintenance provider need specific technical knowledge, software access, diagnostic tools, system configurations or compatibility with the existing ANPR equipment. Using another supplier could create compatibility, performance, security or operational risks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yunextraffic.com/uk/en",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13199800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1199477,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1439372
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended to ensure the continued maintenance and support of the Council's Moving Traffic ANPR equipment and associated systems. The extension will ensure continuity of service, including maintenance, repairs and technical support, while the Council considers and progresses the longer-term procurement arrangements. The extension period will be utilised as required to maintain operational continuity."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T11:59:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T11:59:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 6890 Moving Traffic ANPR Enforcement Maintenance Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Automatic number-plate recognition (ANPR) fixed camera units, the associated software, and on-going maintenance.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The maintenance provider need specific technical knowledge, software access, diagnostic tools, system configurations or compatibility with the existing ANPR equipment. Using another supplier could create compatibility, performance, security or operational risks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yunextraffic.com/uk/en",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13199800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1199477,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1439372
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended to ensure the continued maintenance and support of the Council's Moving Traffic ANPR equipment and associated systems. The extension will ensure continuity of service, including maintenance, repairs and technical support, while the Council considers and progresses the longer-term procurement arrangements. The extension period will be utilised as required to maintain operational continuity."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T11:59:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:34:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 6890 Moving Traffic ANPR Maintenance Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1199477,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1439372
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:34:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 6890 Moving Traffic ANPR Maintenance Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Moving Traffic ANPR Maintenance Agreement\nProcurement of a 3+1+1 services contract for the provision of a maintenance agreement for moving traffic ANPR.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yunextraffic.com/uk/en",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13199800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:37:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 6890 Moving Traffic ANPR Maintenance Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1199477,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1439372
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 1-year extensions giving the supplier 3-months written notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026233-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026233-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:37:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Moving Traffic ANPR Maintenance Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Moving Traffic ANPR Maintenance Agreement\nProcurement of a 3+1+1 services contract for the provision of a maintenance agreement for moving traffic ANPR.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has the IPR to the existing ANPR equipment still in use.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yunextraffic.com/uk/en",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13199800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}