Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038604-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 12:59:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011557-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 038604-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011557-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 085654-2025 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | planning | 085644-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038604-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "The Buyer has taken the decision to withdraw the current procurement and will not proceed to contract award for Lots 1, 2 and 3 under this process.\nIt has been identified that the pricing elements and pricing methodology set out in the tender documentation were not sufficiently clear or robust to enable bidders to submit fully comparable and transparent pricing information. This resulted in anomalies and inconsistencies across submissions, which in turn prevented a clear, objective, and auditable evaluation of price.\nIn addition, the Authority has identified that several key elements of the original specification were insufficiently defined, including aspects relating to product comparability and quality assessment. For Lot 3, even following clarification, the majority of bids were unable to meet mandatory quality requirements. Taken together, these factors mean that the current procurement documentation no longer supports a fair, transparent, and competitive award. The Authority therefore considers it necessary and appropriate to withdraw the current procurement and review the pricing structure, evaluation methodology, and specification before determining next steps.\nThe Authority thanks all bidders for their interest and engagement to date",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 6172 Supply and Delivery of Frozen & refrigerated Food, Groceries and Fresh Meat",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038604-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "The Buyer has taken the decision to withdraw the current procurement and will not proceed to contract award for Lots 1, 2 and 3 under this process.\nIt has been identified that the pricing elements and pricing methodology set out in the tender documentation were not sufficiently clear or robust to enable bidders to submit fully comparable and transparent pricing information. This resulted in anomalies and inconsistencies across submissions, which in turn prevented a clear, objective, and auditable evaluation of price.\nIn addition, the Authority has identified that several key elements of the original specification were insufficiently defined, including aspects relating to product comparability and quality assessment. For Lot 3, even following clarification, the majority of bids were unable to meet mandatory quality requirements. Taken together, these factors mean that the current procurement documentation no longer supports a fair, transparent, and competitive award. The Authority therefore considers it necessary and appropriate to withdraw the current procurement and review the pricing structure, evaluation methodology, and specification before determining next steps.\nThe Authority thanks all bidders for their interest and engagement to date",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 6172 Supply and Delivery of Frozen & refrigerated Food, Groceries and Fresh Meat",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011557-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:42:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Frozen & Refrigerated Food",
"value": {
"amount": 4236000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5083200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Food product purchased that must be stored in a freezer or a refrigerator.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Groceries",
"value": {
"amount": 2824000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3388800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Food product purchased that must be stored in a food cupboard.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fresh Meat",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of fresh meat",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 6172 Supply and Delivery of Frozen & refrigerated Food, Groceries and Fresh Meat",
"value": {
"amount": 8360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10032000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:42:57Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council ('the Authority') is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors for the supply and delivery of Lot 1 'Frozen & Refrigerated Food' (Lot 1) which is defined as any food product purchased that must be stored in a freezer or a refrigerator, 'Groceries' (Lot 2) which is defined as any food product purchased that must be stored in a food cupboard, Fresh Meat (Lot 3) to multiple school and commercial delivery points across Nottingham City.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085654-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T09:28:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Frozen & Refrigerated Food",
"value": {
"amount": 2786666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3344000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 will cover 'Frozen & Refrigerated Food' which is defined as any food product purchased that must be stored in a freezer or a refrigerator.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Groceries",
"value": {
"amount": 2786667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3344000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 will cover Groceries which is defined as any food product purchased that must be stored in a food cupboard.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fresh Meat",
"value": {
"amount": 2786667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3344000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Fresh Meat",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal products, meat and meat products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 6172 Groceries, Frozen Food and Fresh Meat Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 8360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10032000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "085654-2025",
"description": "Changes to contract duration"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council intends to enter into an agreement with up to four suitably qualified contractors to supply and deliver Frozen Food and Groceries. Deliveries will be made to multiple Nottingham City Council Establishments within the city boundary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "085654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:28:10Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085644-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T09:20:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 6172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Frozen & Refrigerated Food",
"value": {
"amount": 2786666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3344000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 will cover 'Frozen & Refrigerated Food' which is defined as any food product purchased that must be stored in a freezer or a refrigerator.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Groceries",
"value": {
"amount": 2786667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3344000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 will cover Groceries which is defined as any food product purchased that must be stored in a food cupboard.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fresh Meat",
"value": {
"amount": 2786667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3344000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Fresh Meat",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal products, meat and meat products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 6172 Groceries, Frozen Food and Fresh Meat Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 8360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10032000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council intends to enter into an agreement with up to four suitably qualified contractors to supply and deliver Frozen Food and Groceries. Deliveries will be made to multiple Nottingham City Council Establishments within the city boundary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "085644-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085644-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:20:08Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}