Lot 1
The framework agreement is for works up to a total value of £20,000,000. The framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
The Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are ‘adopted’ and that are maintainable at the public expense. This framework is to deliver works in respect of Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance works across Nottingham City Council’s boundaries, as Principal Contractor. The works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to cooperate and co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other parties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project.
UKF14
The framework agreement is for works up to a total value of £20,000,000. The framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads (45233000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 54 | 8 median · 9.2 average (29 of 54 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (29 of 54 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 93 | 8 median · 35.3 average (30 of 93 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (31 of 93 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b4de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030054-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 17:04:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030054-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2024 | tenderUpdate | 040509-2024 |
| 7 Nov 2024 | tender | 036175-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030054-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 20000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 20000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T18:04:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030054-2025-1",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150262",
"name": "Danaher & Walsh Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030054-2025-2",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150263",
"name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030054-2025-3",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150264",
"name": "ST Construction (Nottingham) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN750896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The framework agreement is for works up to a total value of £20,000,000.\nThe framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are ‘adopted’ and\nthat are maintainable at the public expense.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance\nworks across Nottingham City Council’s boundaries, as Principal Contractor.\nThe works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to cooperate\nand co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other\nparties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project.",
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Cal Warren",
"email": "Cal.Warren@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150262",
"name": "Danaher & Walsh Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Mountsorrel",
"postalCode": "LE12 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Granite Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Danaher & Walsh Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150263",
"name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "Stanton-by-Dale",
"postalCode": "DE7 4QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundry Park, Lows Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Utility Management Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150264",
"name": "ST Construction (Nottingham) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2, The Pavilion, Strelley Hall, Main Street, Strelley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ST Construction (Nottingham) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91383",
"name": "High Courts of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030054-2025-1",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030054-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030054-2025-2",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030054-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030054-2025-3",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030054-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030054-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 20000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 20000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T18:04:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030054-2025-1",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150262",
"name": "Danaher & Walsh Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030054-2025-2",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150263",
"name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030054-2025-3",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150264",
"name": "ST Construction (Nottingham) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN750896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The framework agreement is for works up to a total value of £20,000,000.\nThe framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are ‘adopted’ and\nthat are maintainable at the public expense.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance\nworks across Nottingham City Council’s boundaries, as Principal Contractor.\nThe works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to cooperate\nand co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other\nparties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project.",
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Cal Warren",
"email": "Cal.Warren@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150262",
"name": "Danaher & Walsh Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Mountsorrel",
"postalCode": "LE12 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Granite Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Danaher & Walsh Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150263",
"name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "Stanton-by-Dale",
"postalCode": "DE7 4QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundry Park, Lows Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Utility Management Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150264",
"name": "ST Construction (Nottingham) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2, The Pavilion, Strelley Hall, Main Street, Strelley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ST Construction (Nottingham) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91383",
"name": "High Courts of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030054-2025-1",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030054-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030054-2025-2",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030054-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030054-2025-3",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030054-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040509-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-16T16:30:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN750896",
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV 2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are ‘adopted’ and\nthat are maintainable at the public expense.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance\nworks across Nottingham City Council’s boundaries, as Principal Contractor.\nThe works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to cooperate\nand co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other\nparties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project.",
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Cal Warren",
"email": "Cal.Warren@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036175-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-07T18:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN750896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The framework agreement is for works up to a total value of £20,000,000.\nThe framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5941 Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are ‘adopted’ and that are maintainable at the public expense.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of Planned Footpath & Cycleway Maintenance works across Nottingham City Council’s boundaries, as Principal Contractor.\nThe works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to co-operate and co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other parties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"name": "Cal Warren",
"email": "Cal.Warren@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91383",
"name": "High Courts of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}