TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

CPU 5796 Invitation to Tender For the provision of Mobility as a Service Platform

Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham City Council: "CPU 5796 Invitation to Tender For the provision of Mobility as a Service Platform". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNottingham City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
16.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 298 active published awards; 295 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottingham City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Aug 2024, 10:17 BST
Last source update9 Aug 2024, 10:17 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c5a6
What is being bought
Maas (Mobile as a service) MaaS offering is aiming to deliver a ‘platform’ that will bring together multiple types of Mobility services (e.g. public transport, car hire, electric scooters, electric bikes etc), journey planning and purchasing options for the services for customers to access all in one place.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    9 Aug 2024, 10:17 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    9 Aug 2024, 10:17 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    9 Aug 2024, 10:17 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    9 Aug 2024, 10:17 BST
  5. Published value updated to £2,600,000
    23 Jun 2023, 16:40 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    23 Jun 2023, 16:40 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    23 Jun 2023, 16:40 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 27 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
    23 Jun 2023, 16:40 BST
  9. Status changed to planned
    2 May 2023, 14:39 BST
  10. Official notice release published
    2 May 2023, 14:39 BST
  11. Buyer information updated
    2 May 2023, 14:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Maas (Mobile as a service) MaaS offering is aiming to deliver a ‘platform’ that will bring together multiple types of Mobility services (e.g. public transport, car hire, electric scooters, electric bikes etc), journey planning and purchasing options for the services for customers to access all in one place.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Aug 2024, 10:17 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 16 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,961,374
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Trafi Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,961,374 · signed 16 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 8 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Nottingham City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1977
View buyer profile
  • Nottingham City Council
    buyer

    Loxley House, Station Street, Nottingham, UKF, NG2 3NG
    +44 1159155555
  • Nottingham City Council
    reviewBody

    Nottingham
  • Trafi Ltd
    supplier

    London, UKF
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published