Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for a single supplier for planned and unplanned asbestos removal, under instruction, in accordance with British and European industry standards, throughout the Local Authority's property estate. The Service consists of: • Planned maintenance • Reactive maintenance The Contractor will provide the Service: • during Normal Working Hours • outside of Normal Working Hours • with 24-hours coverage 365 days a year
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0607c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054778-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 13:18:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003959-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054778-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tender | 003959-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01167985",
"name": "CABOT THERMALS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 5374 Asbestos Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for a single supplier for planned and unplanned asbestos removal, under instruction, in accordance with British and European industry standards, throughout the Local Authority's property estate.\nThe Service consists of:\n• Planned maintenance\n• Reactive maintenance\nThe Contractor will provide the Service:\n• during Normal Working Hours\n• outside of Normal Working Hours\n• with 24-hours coverage 365 days a year",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01167985",
"name": "CABOT THERMALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "159 Bryants Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cabot-thermals.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01167985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cabotasbestos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMT-4954-BGCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:18:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reactive Maintenance",
"description": "All reactive maintenance orders to be completed by target date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "PPM Activities",
"description": "All PPM activities to be completed by target date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "No PPM Activities",
"description": "No PPM activities that have a status of overdue",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01167985",
"name": "CABOT THERMALS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 5374 Asbestos Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for a single supplier for planned and unplanned asbestos removal, under instruction, in accordance with British and European industry standards, throughout the Local Authority's property estate.\nThe Service consists of:\n• Planned maintenance\n• Reactive maintenance\nThe Contractor will provide the Service:\n• during Normal Working Hours\n• outside of Normal Working Hours\n• with 24-hours coverage 365 days a year",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01167985",
"name": "CABOT THERMALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "159 Bryants Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cabot-thermals.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01167985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cabotasbestos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMT-4954-BGCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:18:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reactive Maintenance",
"description": "All reactive maintenance orders to be completed by target date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "PPM Activities",
"description": "All PPM activities to be completed by target date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "No PPM Activities",
"description": "No PPM activities that have a status of overdue",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003959-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T14:40:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5374 Asbestos Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:40:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for a single supplier for planned and unplanned asbestos removal, under instruction, in accordance with British and European industry standards, throughout the Local Authority's property estate.\nThe Service consists of:\n•\tPlanned maintenance\n•\tReactive maintenance\nThe Contractor will provide the Service:\n•\tduring Normal Working Hours\n•\toutside of Normal Working Hours\n•\twith 24-hours coverage 365 days a year",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}