Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CPU 5337 Maintenance, Repairs and Minor Works for Fire and Intruder Alarms
Miscellaneous engineering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham City Council: "CPU 5337 Maintenance, Repairs and Minor Works for Fire and Intruder Alarms". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nottingham City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 298 active published awards; 295 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottingham City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Jun 2022, 11:22 BST | Last source update16 Jun 2022, 11:22 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous engineering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03154a | ||
What is being bought
Nottingham City Council have awarded this contract for the supply services for the delivery maintenance for Fire and Intruder Alarms in properties for the Authority is responsible for, residing within public buildings and some private households.
The service consists of :
- Preventative Maintenance and Remedial Works
- Reactive Maintenance
- Minor improvement works
This service shall encompass all day-to-day repairs and servicing, inspections and testing of properties, as detailed within the tender documentation pack.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Jun 2022, 11:22 BST - Status changed to complete
16 Jun 2022, 11:22 BST - Official notice release published
16 Jun 2022, 11:22 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Jun 2022, 11:22 BST - Published value updated to £1,000,000
14 Apr 2022, 09:41 BST - Status changed to active
14 Apr 2022, 09:41 BST - Official notice release published
14 Apr 2022, 09:41 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
14 Apr 2022, 09:41 BST - tender value changed
24 Feb 2022, 14:05 GMT - Status changed to cancelled
24 Feb 2022, 14:05 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Feb 2022, 14:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Feb 2022, 14:05 GMT - Published value updated to £1,000,000
9 Feb 2022, 15:59 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Feb 2022, 15:59 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Feb 2022, 15:59 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Mar 2022, 12:00 GMT
9 Feb 2022, 15:59 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Feb 2022, 15:59 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNottingham City Council have awarded this contract for the supply services for the delivery maintenance for Fire and Intruder Alarms in properties for the Authority is responsible for, residing within public buildings and some private households. The service consists of : - Preventative Maintenance and Remedial Works - Reactive Maintenance - Minor improvement works This service shall encompass all day-to-day repairs and servicing, inspections and testing of properties, as detailed within the tender documentation pack.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Jun 2022, 11:22 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 May 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Fieldway Supplies Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts CPU 5337 Maintenance, Repairs and Minor Works for Fire and Intruder Alarms £1,000,000 · signed 26 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 9 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nottingham City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1977Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published