Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012595-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 100,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 100,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 100,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-03T09:51:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c5d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286885-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-1",
"title": "CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81756",
"name": "Danaher & Walsh (Civil Engineering) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-2",
"title": "Highways Structures Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81757",
"name": "Restek UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN647310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 2 Contractors to this Framework.\nThis Invitation to Tender is for Contractors to carry out maintenance and improvements of structures including bridge refurbishments, parapet maintenance, bearing replacements, edge beam repairs, concrete repairs, masonry repairs, small new structures, erection of public art structures, bridge deck waterproofing, corrosion protect (painting) for metal structures and associated temporary traffic management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 2 Contractors to this Framework.\nThis Invitation to Tender is for Contractors to carry out maintenance and improvements of structures including bridge refurbishments, parapet maintenance, bearing replacements, edge beam repairs, concrete repairs, masonry repairs, small new structures, erection of public art structures, bridge deck waterproofing, corrosion protect (painting) for metal structures and associated temporary traffic management.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
"email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158764731"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81756",
"name": "Danaher & Walsh (Civil Engineering) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE12 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Granite Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Danaher & Walsh (Civil Engineering) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81757",
"name": "Restek UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE5 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Restek House Unit 1 Booth Street Riply"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Restek UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8381",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-1",
"title": "CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-2",
"title": "Highways Structures Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 May 2023 · 012595-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "012595-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 100,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 100,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 100,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-03T09:51:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c5d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286885-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-1",
"title": "CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81756",
"name": "Danaher & Walsh (Civil Engineering) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-2",
"title": "Highways Structures Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81757",
"name": "Restek UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN647310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 2 Contractors to this Framework.\nThis Invitation to Tender is for Contractors to carry out maintenance and improvements of structures including bridge refurbishments, parapet maintenance, bearing replacements, edge beam repairs, concrete repairs, masonry repairs, small new structures, erection of public art structures, bridge deck waterproofing, corrosion protect (painting) for metal structures and associated temporary traffic management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 2 Contractors to this Framework.\nThis Invitation to Tender is for Contractors to carry out maintenance and improvements of structures including bridge refurbishments, parapet maintenance, bearing replacements, edge beam repairs, concrete repairs, masonry repairs, small new structures, erection of public art structures, bridge deck waterproofing, corrosion protect (painting) for metal structures and associated temporary traffic management.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
"email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158764731"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81756",
"name": "Danaher & Walsh (Civil Engineering) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE12 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Granite Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Danaher & Walsh (Civil Engineering) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81757",
"name": "Restek UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE5 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Restek House Unit 1 Booth Street Riply"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Restek UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8381",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-1",
"title": "CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-2",
"title": "Highways Structures Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012595-2023-CPU 4625-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}