← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework

Buyer: Nottingham City Council →

BuyerNottingham City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Mar 2022

What is being bought

This framework is to deliver works in respect of planned footpath maintenance works The Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information. It is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City. The Contractor will be responsible for their own transport to and from site. Site working times are as per the Pricing Evaluation document.

Delivery location

UKF1

Categories

Footpath construction work 45233161Surface work for highways 45233210Surface work for footpaths 45233253Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths 45233300Foundation work for highways 45233310Foundation work for footpaths 45233340Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads 45233000

Lot details

Lot 1

This framework is to deliver works in respect of planned footpath maintenance works The Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information. It is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City. The Contractor will be responsible for their own transport to and from site. Site working times are as per the Pricing Evaluation document.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Footpath construction work, Foundation work for footpaths, Surface work for highways, Surface work for footpaths, Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths, Foundation work for highwaysNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Footpath construction work (45233161); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer548 median · 9.6 average (29 of 54 with a bid count)1.8 average (29 of 54 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF11519 median · 38.6 average (64 of 151 with a bid count)5.3 average (65 of 151 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework

Statusactive

Contracts

CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework

Statusactive

CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030bb4
Latest release ID007713-2022
Latest release timestampTue Mar 22 2022 12:55:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Mar 2022award, contract007713-2022
17 Jan 2022tender001307-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007713-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 5000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-03-22T12:55:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030bb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-1",
      "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47460",
          "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-2",
      "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47461",
          "name": "Thomas Bow Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN592175",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This framework is to deliver works in respect of planned footpath maintenance works\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for their own transport to and from site.\nSite working times are as per the Pricing Evaluation document.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45233161",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Footpath construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for highways"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233253",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for highways"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This framework is to deliver works in respect of planned footpath maintenance works\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for their own transport to and from site.\nSite working times are as per the Pricing Evaluation document.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45233000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
        "email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158764731"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47460",
      "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 4QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundry Park Lows Lane Stanton by Dale"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "5809155",
        "legalName": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47461",
      "name": "Thomas Bow Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ashbow Court 4-12 Middleton Street Lenton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "4503934",
        "legalName": "Thomas Bow Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44962",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-1",
      "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-2",
      "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Mar 2022 · 007713-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007713-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 5000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-03-22T12:55:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030bb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-1",
      "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47460",
          "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-2",
      "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47461",
          "name": "Thomas Bow Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN592175",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This framework is to deliver works in respect of planned footpath maintenance works\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for their own transport to and from site.\nSite working times are as per the Pricing Evaluation document.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45233161",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Footpath construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for highways"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233253",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for highways"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This framework is to deliver works in respect of planned footpath maintenance works\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for their own transport to and from site.\nSite working times are as per the Pricing Evaluation document.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45233000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
        "email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158764731"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47460",
      "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 4QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundry Park Lows Lane Stanton by Dale"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "5809155",
        "legalName": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47461",
      "name": "Thomas Bow Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ashbow Court 4-12 Middleton Street Lenton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "4503934",
        "legalName": "Thomas Bow Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44962",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-1",
      "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-2",
      "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007713-2022-CPU 4623-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jan 2022 · 001307-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "001307-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-17T11:45:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030bb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286885-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN592175",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 2 Contractors\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of planned footpath maintenance works\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information. It is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for their own transport to and from site.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45233161",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Footpath construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for highways"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233253",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundation work for highways"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 4623 Highways Planned Footpath Maintenance Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-02-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-02-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 2 Contractors\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of planned footpath maintenance works\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information. It is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for their own transport to and from site.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-02-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45233000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
        "name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
        "email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158764731"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8381",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}