← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework

Buyer: Nottingham City Council →

BuyerNottingham City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 May 2022

What is being bought

Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works. Subject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework. This framework is to deliver works in respect of Temporary Traffic Management throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council. The Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information. It is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.

Delivery location

UKF14

Categories

Road equipment 34920000Control, safety, signalling and light equipment 34990000Traffic-calming works 45233150Installation work of illumination and signalling systems 45316000Installation work of illumination and signalling systems 45316000

Lot details

Lot 1

Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works. Subject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework. This framework is to deliver works in respect of Temporary Traffic Management throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council. The Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information. It is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Control, safety, signalling and light equipment, Road equipment, Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, Traffic-calming worksNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Road equipment (34920000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5593 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,559 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,056 of 4,559 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer224 median · 61.9 average (9 of 22 with a bid count)4.9 average (9 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF14223 median · 3.7 average (11 of 22 with a bid count)1.1 average (11 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework

Statusactive
SupplierAmberon Ltd

CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework

Statusactive
SupplierVocon Ltd

Contracts

CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework

Statusactive

CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework

Statusactive

CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033337
Latest release ID011418-2022
Latest release timestampWed May 04 2022 07:17:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 May 2022award, contract011418-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011418-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 224774,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 203195,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 234339,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-04T08:17:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033337",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286885-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-1",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51802",
          "name": "Amberon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-2",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51803",
          "name": "Vocon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-3",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51804",
          "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN599639",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of Temporary Traffic Management throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34990000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Control, safety, signalling and light equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "34920000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45316000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation work of illumination and signalling systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233150",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Traffic-calming works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of Temporary Traffic Management throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45316000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation work of illumination and signalling systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
        "email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158764731"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51802",
      "name": "Amberon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ2 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tormohun House, Barton Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04410775",
        "legalName": "Amberon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51803",
      "name": "Vocon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
        "postalCode": "OL5 9BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 The Moorings, Mossley"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11895599",
        "legalName": "Vocon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51804",
      "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 4QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundary Park, Lows Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "5809155",
        "legalName": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8381",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-1",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-2",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-3",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 May 2022 · 011418-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011418-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 224774,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 203195,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 234339,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-04T08:17:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033337",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286885-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-1",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51802",
          "name": "Amberon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-2",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51803",
          "name": "Vocon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-3",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51804",
          "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN599639",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of Temporary Traffic Management throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34990000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Control, safety, signalling and light equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "34920000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45316000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation work of illumination and signalling systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233150",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Traffic-calming works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a Framework for the execution of works.\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThis framework is to deliver works in respect of Temporary Traffic Management throughout the city Boundaries of Nottingham City Council.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for all their own tools and equipment to carry out the work as indicated in the works information.\nIt is anticipated that the majority of the works will be carried out within Nottingham City.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45316000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation work of illumination and signalling systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1977",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Penny Taylor-Jones",
        "email": "Penny.Taylor-Jones@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158764731"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51802",
      "name": "Amberon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ2 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tormohun House, Barton Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04410775",
        "legalName": "Amberon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51803",
      "name": "Vocon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
        "postalCode": "OL5 9BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 The Moorings, Mossley"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11895599",
        "legalName": "Vocon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51804",
      "name": "Trust Utility Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 4QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundary Park, Lows Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "5809155",
        "legalName": "Trust Utility Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8381",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-1",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-2",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-3",
      "title": "CPU 4619 Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011418-2022-CPU 4619-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}