Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014937-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-25T14:14:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cf6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN671932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Standard Tree Work Operations and Specialist Operations",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 provides the specification for day-to-day tree works for the service. It is expected that Service Providers adhere to i) the specific instructions provided in any Works Order; ii) these specifications; and iii) the guidance of BS3998, in this descending order, to fulfil any Call-Off Contract made under this Framework Agreement.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Emergency Tree Work Operations and Emergency Standby",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Lot provides the specification for Emergency Operations for the Trees Service, and the need to respond to emergencies. These work orders can be throughout the city.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Inspections",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For Lot 3, the Authority requires the Provider to carry out tree inspections to assess and record the condition of trees.\nThe purpose of these inspections is to identify significant features which may create a risk of damage or injury to users of the site and wider community. Tree inspections also include an assessment of whether a tree is causing or will soon cause an actionable nuisance or unacceptable highway encroachment under the conditions of the Highways Act. These factors are also included in the Authority’s Inspection Specification.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Epicormic Removal, Cyclical Batch Works Spring-Summer",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Nottingham City Council manages approximately 3500 trees along the roadside or greenspace areas that require the removal of epicormic growth to prevent highway encroachment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 3743 Tree Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors to establish a framework to provide Tree Services. The detailed requirements are defined in the Service Specification outlined in Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender Document.\nThe Lots sought under this contract are:\nLot 1 Standard Tree Work Operations and Specialist Operations\nLot 2 Emergency Tree Works and Standby\nLot 3 Epicormic removals\nLot 4 Tree Inspections",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a13523ab-f4fa-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a13523ab-f4fa-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Holly Fisher",
"email": "Holly.Fisher@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 May 2023 · 014937-2023 · tender
{
"id": "014937-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-25T14:14:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cf6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN671932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Standard Tree Work Operations and Specialist Operations",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 provides the specification for day-to-day tree works for the service. It is expected that Service Providers adhere to i) the specific instructions provided in any Works Order; ii) these specifications; and iii) the guidance of BS3998, in this descending order, to fulfil any Call-Off Contract made under this Framework Agreement.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Emergency Tree Work Operations and Emergency Standby",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Lot provides the specification for Emergency Operations for the Trees Service, and the need to respond to emergencies. These work orders can be throughout the city.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Inspections",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For Lot 3, the Authority requires the Provider to carry out tree inspections to assess and record the condition of trees.\nThe purpose of these inspections is to identify significant features which may create a risk of damage or injury to users of the site and wider community. Tree inspections also include an assessment of whether a tree is causing or will soon cause an actionable nuisance or unacceptable highway encroachment under the conditions of the Highways Act. These factors are also included in the Authority’s Inspection Specification.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Epicormic Removal, Cyclical Batch Works Spring-Summer",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Nottingham City Council manages approximately 3500 trees along the roadside or greenspace areas that require the removal of epicormic growth to prevent highway encroachment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 3743 Tree Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors to establish a framework to provide Tree Services. The detailed requirements are defined in the Service Specification outlined in Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender Document.\nThe Lots sought under this contract are:\nLot 1 Standard Tree Work Operations and Specialist Operations\nLot 2 Emergency Tree Works and Standby\nLot 3 Epicormic removals\nLot 4 Tree Inspections",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a13523ab-f4fa-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a13523ab-f4fa-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Holly Fisher",
"email": "Holly.Fisher@nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}