Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Casual staff for various events that are held in the Residence, mainly for catering services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071441-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 21:37:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071441-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T21:37:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165804",
"name": "Nellys Professional Staff"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPG/12555/2025 - Provision of Casual Staff for the Residence for Washington, DC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Casual staff for various events that are held in the Residence, mainly for catering services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165804",
"name": "Nellys Professional Staff",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "McLean",
"postalCode": "22102",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1605 Anderson Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "javier@nellysstaff.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84172,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84172
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T21:37:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invoices are accurate and submitted in a timely manne",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contractors' Code of Conduct",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Services provided within agreed budget or quotation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Overtime",
"description": "Employees are not entitled to overtime pay under no circumstances, unless preapproved by the Authority",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Service provided to the satisfaction of the client",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Regular meetings",
"description": "CM available as required by client and to meet to a regular basis (no less than twice a year)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T21:37:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165804",
"name": "Nellys Professional Staff"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPG/12555/2025 - Provision of Casual Staff for the Residence for Washington, DC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Casual staff for various events that are held in the Residence, mainly for catering services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165804",
"name": "Nellys Professional Staff",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "McLean",
"postalCode": "22102",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1605 Anderson Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "javier@nellysstaff.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84172,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84172
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T21:37:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invoices are accurate and submitted in a timely manne",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contractors' Code of Conduct",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Services provided within agreed budget or quotation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Overtime",
"description": "Employees are not entitled to overtime pay under no circumstances, unless preapproved by the Authority",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Service provided to the satisfaction of the client",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Regular meetings",
"description": "CM available as required by client and to meet to a regular basis (no less than twice a year)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}