← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · tender Update

CPFT, CCS - Occupational Health

Buyer: Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust →

BuyerCambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Further competition under RM6396 Provision of Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services Framework 2024/S 000-032282 this Notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the further competitive process.

Categories

Health services 85100000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8528,6971 median · 23.4 average (15,986 of 28,697 with a bid count)1.8 average (17,305 of 28,697 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065a87
Latest release ID035799-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 20 2026 15:26:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Apr 2026tenderUpdate035799-2026
23 Feb 2026award, contract016256-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035799-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T16:26:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-77295",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C405775",
    "title": "CPFT, CCS - Occupational Health",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Contract awarded as of 01 / Apr / 2026."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Further competition under RM6396 Provision of Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services Framework 2024/S 000-032282 this Notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the further competitive process.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77295",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Fulbourn Hospital, Fulbourn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.howard@eoecph.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Apr 2026 · 035799-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "035799-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T16:26:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-77295",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C405775",
    "title": "CPFT, CCS - Occupational Health",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Contract awarded as of 01 / Apr / 2026."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Further competition under RM6396 Provision of Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services Framework 2024/S 000-032282 this Notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the further competitive process.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77295",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Fulbourn Hospital, Fulbourn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.howard@eoecph.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Feb 2026 · 016256-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016256-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-23T17:18:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-77295",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016256-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175203",
          "name": "People Asset Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C405775",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Further competition under <br/>RM6396 Provision of Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services Framework 2024/S 000-032282 this Notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the further competitive process.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH12"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPFT, CCS - Occupational Health",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Further competition under RM6396 Provision of Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services Framework 2024/S 000-032282 this Notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the further competitive process.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77295",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Fulbourn Hospital, Fulbourn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.howard@eoecph.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175203",
      "name": "People Asset Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PAM Group Limited, 9 Lakeside Drive, (Also Known as 820 Mandarin Court), Centre Park, Warrington, WA1 1GG"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "People Asset Management Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41630",
      "name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Litigation Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016256-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1210000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016256-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}