Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Devon County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066124 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048529-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 10:12:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019043-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 048529-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 019043-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048529-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:12:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066124",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The tender process did not produce a proposal for satisfactory delivery within the required timescales.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2779-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CP2779-26 Major Refurbishments - Hele Bridge (00024)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:12:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Symon Doliczny",
"email": "symon.doliczny@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048529-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:12:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066124",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The tender process did not produce a proposal for satisfactory delivery within the required timescales.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2779-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CP2779-26 Major Refurbishments - Hele Bridge (00024)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:12:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Symon Doliczny",
"email": "symon.doliczny@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019043-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:46:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066124",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CP2779-26 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Ability to deliver "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total price as set out in the NEC Short Form Contract"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Set out in the Tender Documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CP2779-26 Major Refurbishments - Hele Bridge (00024) ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:46:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hele Bridge is a grade II listed masonry bridge, with three spans, constructed in the mid-19th century. It carries the A386 across the River Torridge between Hatherleigh and Meeth. Two of the three spans will be scaffolded to enable masonry and mortar repairs. Due to the working-in-water window, the work needs to be undertaken June-September 2026. River levels make it preferable to install the scaffold in early June and dismantle by the end of August. The works comprise vegetation removal, repointing, mortar repairs, refixing dislodged parapet stones, and stone replacement to voussoirs, spandrels, ashlar and cutwaters. The original building stone is lamprophyre, but the parapet has been replaced in sandstone, and the parapet copings are granite. A repair stone needs to be agreed with the Local Planning Authority as part of Listed Building Consent. The Contractor will propose a replacement to DCC as part of the tender response. The Client will obtain a Flood Risk Activity Permit with the Environment Agency, Listed Building Consent with the Local Planning Authority, and access agreements with relevant landowners. The Client will apply for and supply Temporary Traffic Regulation Orders and Notices to permit two-way traffic lights and speed restrictions for the duration of the works. The Contractor is responsible for traffic management and scaffolding. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Symon Doliczny",
"email": "symon.doliczny@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}