← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract

Buyer: Devon County Council →

BuyerDevon County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Dec 2021

What is being bought

Devon County Council (DCC) invited tender submissions from industry accredited technology suppliers for replacement of our existing IT Hardware contract which is finishing at the end of 2021. Devon is undertaking a corporate-wide Transformation programme and as part of this programme there is a Digital Transformation stream which involves the use and implementation of Microsoft led technology. The scope of which will encompass a complete refresh of our end user compute estate via a Device Replacement project using Microsoft Managed Desktop (MMD) devices. The Authority also requires the supplier to deliver devices to employees homes or satellite locations and so this project will require project management, administration, logistics and user support to ensure that staff receive the most appropriate device types, that these are efficiently delivered, that staff are supported to ensure they immediately benefit from the new devices, and that ‘legacy’ (i.e. currently deployed, ‘old’) devices are recovered and disposed of, including the secure disposal of any persistent data storage media. The Council therefore also wants to procure support services to assist in the successful implement of the Project. The Procurement is being procured by the Authority for the benefit of the Authority and maybe used by Partner Organisation - The Devon & Cornwall Procurement Partnership (D&CPP). No Partner business is guaranteed for this contract.

Delivery location

UKK

Categories

Computer equipment and supplies 30200000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council’s internal IT hardware service currently provides laptops and associated equipment for use by the Council’s staff and some partner organisations. The Council is seeking a partner to supply approximately 5000 end user compute devices (roughly 90% of which are laptops), peripherals and associated equipment. The majority of these will need to be MMD compatible devices to support the above mentioned Device Replacement project. In addition to this, during the early phases of the project, there will be a need to supply non-MMD devices to support the current BAU hardware service. The Authority also requires the supplier to deliver devices to employees homes or satellite locations and so this project will require project management, administration, logistics and user support to ensure that staff receive the most appropriate device types, that these are efficiently delivered, that staff are supported to ensure they immediately benefit from the new devices, and that ‘legacy’ (i.e. currently deployed, ‘old’) devices are recovered and disposed of, including the secure disposal of any persistent data storage media. The Council therefore also wants to procure support services to assist in the successful implement of the Project.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 65
price — 35

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer equipment and supplies (30200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 301,7234 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count)3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK661 median · 124.3 average (33 of 66 with a bid count)2.1 average (33 of 66 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract

Statusactive
Value£12,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e398
Latest release ID032020-2021
Latest release timestampWed Dec 22 2021 10:38:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2021award, contract032020-2021
22 Sept 2021tender023589-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032020-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-12-22T10:38:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e398",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1284",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032020-2021-CP1995-20-1",
      "title": "CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-38599",
          "name": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN569347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Initial contract term 3-years (36-months) with the option to extend for a further 2 x 24-months (total contract term seven years) at the discretion of the Authority"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Council’s internal IT hardware service currently provides laptops and associated\nequipment for use by the Council’s staff and some partner organisations.\nThe Council is seeking a partner to supply approximately 5000 end user compute devices\n(roughly 90% of which are laptops), peripherals and associated equipment.\nThe majority of these will need to be MMD compatible devices to support the above mentioned Device Replacement project. In addition to this, during the early phases of the\nproject, there will be a need to supply non-MMD devices to support the current BAU\nhardware service.\nThe Authority also requires the supplier to deliver devices to employees homes or satellite\nlocations and so this project will require project management, administration, logistics and\nuser support to ensure that staff receive the most appropriate device types, that these are\nefficiently delivered, that staff are supported to ensure they immediately benefit from the\nnew devices, and that ‘legacy’ (i.e. currently deployed, ‘old’) devices are recovered and\ndisposed of, including the secure disposal of any persistent data storage media. The Council\ntherefore also wants to procure support services to assist in the successful implement of the\nProject.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "65"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Mainly across the county of Devon."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Devon County Council (DCC) invited tender submissions from industry accredited\ntechnology suppliers for replacement of our existing IT Hardware contract which is finishing\nat the end of 2021.\nDevon is undertaking a corporate-wide Transformation programme and as part of this\nprogramme there is a Digital Transformation stream which involves the use and\nimplementation of Microsoft led technology. The scope of which will encompass a complete\nrefresh of our end user compute estate via a Device Replacement project using Microsoft\nManaged Desktop (MMD) devices.\nThe Authority also requires the supplier to deliver devices to employees homes or satellite\nlocations and so this project will require project management, administration, logistics and\nuser support to ensure that staff receive the most appropriate device types, that these are\nefficiently delivered, that staff are supported to ensure they immediately benefit from the\nnew devices, and that ‘legacy’ (i.e. currently deployed, ‘old’) devices are recovered and\ndisposed of, including the secure disposal of any persistent data storage media. The Council\ntherefore also wants to procure support services to assist in the successful implement of the\nProject.\nThe Procurement is being procured by the Authority for the benefit of the Authority and maybe used by Partner Organisation - The Devon & Cornwall Procurement Partnership (D&CPP). No Partner business is guaranteed for this contract.",
    "reviewDetails": "Information on deadlines(s) for review procedures can be found in Part 3, Chapter 6 of the\nPublic Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1284",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Devon County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Tracey White",
        "email": "tracey.white@devon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1392383000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38599",
      "name": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scc.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1428210",
        "legalName": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nigel.pask@scc.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38600",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royals Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032020-2021-CP1995-20-1",
      "title": "CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032020-2021-CP1995-20-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Dec 2021 · 032020-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032020-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-12-22T10:38:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e398",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1284",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032020-2021-CP1995-20-1",
      "title": "CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-38599",
          "name": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN569347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Initial contract term 3-years (36-months) with the option to extend for a further 2 x 24-months (total contract term seven years) at the discretion of the Authority"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Council’s internal IT hardware service currently provides laptops and associated\nequipment for use by the Council’s staff and some partner organisations.\nThe Council is seeking a partner to supply approximately 5000 end user compute devices\n(roughly 90% of which are laptops), peripherals and associated equipment.\nThe majority of these will need to be MMD compatible devices to support the above mentioned Device Replacement project. In addition to this, during the early phases of the\nproject, there will be a need to supply non-MMD devices to support the current BAU\nhardware service.\nThe Authority also requires the supplier to deliver devices to employees homes or satellite\nlocations and so this project will require project management, administration, logistics and\nuser support to ensure that staff receive the most appropriate device types, that these are\nefficiently delivered, that staff are supported to ensure they immediately benefit from the\nnew devices, and that ‘legacy’ (i.e. currently deployed, ‘old’) devices are recovered and\ndisposed of, including the secure disposal of any persistent data storage media. The Council\ntherefore also wants to procure support services to assist in the successful implement of the\nProject.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "65"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Mainly across the county of Devon."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Devon County Council (DCC) invited tender submissions from industry accredited\ntechnology suppliers for replacement of our existing IT Hardware contract which is finishing\nat the end of 2021.\nDevon is undertaking a corporate-wide Transformation programme and as part of this\nprogramme there is a Digital Transformation stream which involves the use and\nimplementation of Microsoft led technology. The scope of which will encompass a complete\nrefresh of our end user compute estate via a Device Replacement project using Microsoft\nManaged Desktop (MMD) devices.\nThe Authority also requires the supplier to deliver devices to employees homes or satellite\nlocations and so this project will require project management, administration, logistics and\nuser support to ensure that staff receive the most appropriate device types, that these are\nefficiently delivered, that staff are supported to ensure they immediately benefit from the\nnew devices, and that ‘legacy’ (i.e. currently deployed, ‘old’) devices are recovered and\ndisposed of, including the secure disposal of any persistent data storage media. The Council\ntherefore also wants to procure support services to assist in the successful implement of the\nProject.\nThe Procurement is being procured by the Authority for the benefit of the Authority and maybe used by Partner Organisation - The Devon & Cornwall Procurement Partnership (D&CPP). No Partner business is guaranteed for this contract.",
    "reviewDetails": "Information on deadlines(s) for review procedures can be found in Part 3, Chapter 6 of the\nPublic Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1284",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Devon County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Tracey White",
        "email": "tracey.white@devon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1392383000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38599",
      "name": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scc.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1428210",
        "legalName": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nigel.pask@scc.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38600",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royals Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032020-2021-CP1995-20-1",
      "title": "CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032020-2021-CP1995-20-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Sept 2021 · 023589-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "023589-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-22T15:23:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e398",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1284",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN569347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council’s internal IT hardware service currently provides laptops and associated equipment for use by the Council’s staff and some partner organisations.\nThe Council is seeking a partner to supply approximately 5000 end user compute devices (roughly 90% of which are laptops), peripherals and associated equipment.\nThe majority of these will need to be MMD compatible devices to support the above-mentioned Device Replacement project. In addition to this, during the early phases of the project, there will be a need to supply non-MMD devices to support the current BAU hardware service.\nThe Authority also requires the supplier to deliver devices to employees homes or satellite locations and so this project will require project management, administration, logistics and user support to ensure that staff receive the most appropriate device types, that these are efficiently delivered, that staff are supported to ensure they immediately benefit from the new devices, and that ‘legacy’ (i.e. currently deployed, ‘old’) devices are recovered and disposed of, including the secure disposal of any persistent data storage media. The Council therefore also wants to procure support services to assist in the successful implement of the Project.\nPeriod of Contract: three years with the option to extend 2 x 24 months at the discretion of DCC. Additional information: The Procurement is being procured by Devon County Council for the benefit of the Authority and maybe used by Partner Organisation - The Devon & Cornwall Procurement Partnership (D&CPP).  No Partner business is guaranteed for this procurement.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CP1995-20 Hardware (Laptops and Peripherals) Contract",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-10-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-10-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Devon County Council (DCC) are inviting tender submissions from industry accredited technology suppliers for replacement of our existing IT Hardware contract which is finishing at the end of 2021.\nDevon is undertaking a corporate-wide Transformation programme and as part of this programme there is a Digital Transformation stream which involves the use and implementation of Microsoft led technology. The scope of which will encompass a complete refresh of our end user compute estate via a Device Replacement project using Microsoft Managed Desktop (MMD) devices.\nThe Authority also requires the supplier to deliver devices to employees homes or satellite locations and so this project will require project management, administration, logistics and user support to ensure that staff receive the most appropriate device types, that these are efficiently delivered, that staff are supported to ensure they immediately benefit from the new devices, and that ‘legacy’ (i.e. currently deployed, ‘old’) devices are recovered and disposed of, including the secure disposal of any persistent data storage media. The Council therefore also wants to procure support services to assist in the successful implement of the Project.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-10-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "30200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1284",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Devon County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
        "name": "Mrs Tracey White",
        "email": "tracey.white@devon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1392383000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-658",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Devon County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}