TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

COV - Request for quotation for Housing Delivery Vehicle Options Appraisal

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£50,000
Submission deadline 9 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Coventry City Council: "COV - Request for quotation for Housing Delivery Vehicle Options Appraisal". Published status: complete. Published value: £50,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 9 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCoventry City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
9 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£50,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Coventry City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Coventry City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
4.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Breheny Civil Engineering LimitedTop vendor: 74.6% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 172 active published awards; 22 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Breheny Civil Engineering Limited1 win£1,920,490
Phoenix software ltd1 win£321,686
Premier People Solutions Ltd t/a Premier Partnership1 win£95,000
Positive Youth Foundation1 win£59,005
St Francis Employability1 win£59,005
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCoventry City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published17 Dec 2025, 15:32 GMT
Last source update17 Dec 2025, 15:32 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dedc
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    17 Dec 2025, 15:32 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    17 Dec 2025, 15:32 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    17 Dec 2025, 15:32 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    17 Dec 2025, 15:32 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    17 Dec 2025, 15:32 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £50,000
    11 Nov 2025, 15:11 GMT
  7. Status changed to active
    11 Nov 2025, 15:11 GMT
  8. Official notice release published
    11 Nov 2025, 15:11 GMT
  9. Submission deadline changed to 9 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
    11 Nov 2025, 15:11 GMT
  10. Buyer information updated
    11 Nov 2025, 15:11 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    17 Dec 2025, 15:32 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    9 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
  3. Award cancelled
    17 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Awarded supplier not published
Not published · 17 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · cancelled
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Coventry City Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published