Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
This Request for Quotation is for the provision of Behaviour Management Training for the School Workforce within the City of Coventry The Council requires a provider to deliver a comprehensive, whole-organisation training and support package focused on behaviour and Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) to all 87 Primary Schools in the city of Coventry. The service shall deliver a consistent, evidence-informed, whole-setting approach that equips all staff and relevant stakeholders with the skills, confidence and strategies to support children and young people with SEMH needs effectively. The provider shall supply a fully integrated training system that promotes sustained behavioural improvement, staff confidence and improved outcomes for service users.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services, Staff training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,382 | 3 median · 40 average (742 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (813 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c375 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062799-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 12:39:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062799-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-17T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Coventry City Council E-tendering Portal - www.csw-jets.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | tender | 062799-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062799-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T13:39:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c375",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 26621",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality = 70%\nPrice = 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Behaviour Management Training for the School Workforce",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:39:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Quotation is for the provision of Behaviour Management Training for the School Workforce within the City of Coventry \nThe Council requires a provider to deliver a comprehensive, whole-organisation training and support package focused on behaviour and Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) to all 87 Primary Schools in the city of Coventry. \nThe service shall deliver a consistent, evidence-informed, whole-setting approach that equips all staff and relevant stakeholders with the skills, confidence and strategies to support children and young people with SEMH needs effectively. \nThe provider shall supply a fully integrated training system that promotes sustained behavioural improvement, staff confidence and improved outcomes for service users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Coventry City Council E-tendering Portal - www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062799-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T13:39:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c375",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 26621",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality = 70%\nPrice = 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Behaviour Management Training for the School Workforce",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:39:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Quotation is for the provision of Behaviour Management Training for the School Workforce within the City of Coventry \nThe Council requires a provider to deliver a comprehensive, whole-organisation training and support package focused on behaviour and Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) to all 87 Primary Schools in the city of Coventry. \nThe service shall deliver a consistent, evidence-informed, whole-setting approach that equips all staff and relevant stakeholders with the skills, confidence and strategies to support children and young people with SEMH needs effectively. \nThe provider shall supply a fully integrated training system that promotes sustained behavioural improvement, staff confidence and improved outcomes for service users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Coventry City Council E-tendering Portal - www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}