Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Torton Bodies Ltd will deliver a Community Outreach Vehicle, based on pre-determined specifics. This vehicle will allow us to take a range of council-led programmes to those who were previously unable to access our services due to a range of complex barriers such as mental and physical health needs and mobility issues. The vehicle will include: • Full wheelchair access to interior space • Private 1-2-1 consultation space • Fixed access ramp
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067557 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028007-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 14:34:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028007-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:34:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067557",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178611",
"name": "Torton Bodies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - 25595 - Purchase of a Community Outreach Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torton Bodies Ltd will deliver a Community Outreach Vehicle, based on pre-determined specifics.\nThis vehicle will allow us to take a range of council-led programmes to those who were previously\nunable to access our services due to a range of complex barriers such as mental and physical\nhealth needs and mobility issues.\nThe vehicle will include:\n• Full wheelchair access to interior space\n• Private 1-2-1 consultation space\n• Fixed access ramp",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178611",
"name": "Torton Bodies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torton Bodies Limited, Pilot Works, Holyhead Road, Oakengates,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason.kilroy@torton.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 154590,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185508
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:34:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:34:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067557",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178611",
"name": "Torton Bodies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - 25595 - Purchase of a Community Outreach Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torton Bodies Ltd will deliver a Community Outreach Vehicle, based on pre-determined specifics.\nThis vehicle will allow us to take a range of council-led programmes to those who were previously\nunable to access our services due to a range of complex barriers such as mental and physical\nhealth needs and mobility issues.\nThe vehicle will include:\n• Full wheelchair access to interior space\n• Private 1-2-1 consultation space\n• Fixed access ramp",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178611",
"name": "Torton Bodies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torton Bodies Limited, Pilot Works, Holyhead Road, Oakengates,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason.kilroy@torton.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 154590,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185508
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:34:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}