Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
County Durham Mental Health and Wellbeing Alliance
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: DURHAM COUNTY COUNCIL: "County Durham Mental Health and Wellbeing Alliance". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | DURHAM COUNTY COUNCIL | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: DURHAM COUNTY COUNCIL
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for DURHAM COUNTY COUNCIL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDURHAM COUNTY COUNCIL | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Sept 2021, 10:42 BST | Last source update6 Sept 2021, 10:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a78b | ||
What is being bought
The aim of the Alliance is to co-produce, co-ordinate and provide a range of support services for people with mental health needs.
The Alliance will provide support to people to become independent and, where possible, prevent the need for social care services along with support to step down from services, by providing the right support at the right time.
The service will need to promote wellbeing as a concept to individuals in order to build resilience and help keep individuals mentally, emotionally, and physically well. The service
should sign-post or support individuals to take part in activities that promote wellbeing.
The Alliance will include the providers and commissioners and will help improve access to information and support, remove the barriers between services and departments, improve and strengthen partnership working and further integrate care and health services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Sept 2021, 10:42 BST - Official notice release published
6 Sept 2021, 10:42 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Sept 2021, 10:42 BST - tender value changed
19 Apr 2021, 15:04 BST - Status changed to published status
19 Apr 2021, 15:04 BST - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2021, 15:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Apr 2021, 15:04 BST - Published value updated to £23,000,000
19 Apr 2021, 14:53 BST - Status changed to active
19 Apr 2021, 14:53 BST - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2021, 14:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Jun 2021, 13:00 BST
19 Apr 2021, 14:53 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Apr 2021, 14:53 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThe Invitation to Tender was issued under Light Touch Regime for contracts for social and other specific services, Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCRs), and using a procedure analogous to Regulation 29 of the PCRs 2015 for Competition with Negotiation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Sept 2021, 10:42 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £23,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Creative Support, Home Group, If U Care Share, Mental Health Matters, Richmond Fellowship, St Margaret's, Waddington Street Centre Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts County Durham Mental Health and Wellbeing Alliance £23,200,000 · signed 31 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
DURHAM COUNTY COUNCIL
Contracting authority GB-FTS-27417Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published