Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Workplace counselling
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039849-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 09:46:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039849-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039849-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T10:46:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154489",
"name": "DDH Psychological Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8383 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Counselling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Workplace counselling",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154489",
"name": "DDH Psychological Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 7RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hunters Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny.halpin@virgin.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T10:46:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039849-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T10:46:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154489",
"name": "DDH Psychological Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8383 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Counselling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Workplace counselling",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154489",
"name": "DDH Psychological Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 7RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hunters Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny.halpin@virgin.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T10:46:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}