Lot 1
Valuation of Council properties throughout East Ayrshire
Award criteria
Quality — 10
price — 90
Buyer: East Ayrshire Council →
Valuation of Council properties
UKM93
Valuation of Council properties throughout East Ayrshire
Award criteria
Quality — 10
price — 90
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis (70300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,607 | 3 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM93 | 8 | 1 median · 1.3 average (3 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040c66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035998-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 06 2023 16:09:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2023 | award, contract | 035998-2023 |
| 16 Oct 2023 | tender | 030493-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035998-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-06T16:09:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84438",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747659"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035998-2023-PS/23/112-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2698",
"name": "Graham + Sibbald"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/23/112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Valuation of Council properties throughout East Ayrshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Asset Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Valuation of Council properties",
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84438",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2698",
"name": "Graham + Sibbald",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "233 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Graham + Sibbald"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50505",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035998-2023-PS/23/112-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035998-2023-PS/23/112-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:752559)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035998-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-06T16:09:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84438",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747659"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035998-2023-PS/23/112-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2698",
"name": "Graham + Sibbald"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/23/112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Valuation of Council properties throughout East Ayrshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Asset Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Valuation of Council properties",
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84438",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2698",
"name": "Graham + Sibbald",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "233 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Graham + Sibbald"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50505",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035998-2023-PS/23/112-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035998-2023-PS/23/112-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:752559)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030493-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-16T15:34:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84438",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747659"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/23/112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of Council properties throughout East Ayrshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Asset Valuations",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Yes, in 3, 4 or 5 years subject to extensions invoked."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Valuation of Council properties",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Valuations/surveys must be carried out by RICS accredited surveyor."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "RICS Accredited Surveyors"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84438",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50505",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 25406. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:747659)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}