Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053777-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T09:59:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07304890",
"name": "NCC OPERATIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053777-2025-NCC0417AM020425-3-1",
"title": "Cost Manager",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC0417AM020425-3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The awarded contract is for a duration no less than\n2 years, with an optional extension of 1 year, and\nan optional extension of 1 year preceding the first\noptional extension (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract is awarded as a result of a further\ncompetition in accordance with the Crown\nCommercial Services RM6165 - Construction\nProfessional Services Framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Execution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cost Manager",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the supply of Construction Professional\nServices - Cost Manager to NCC Operations Ltd,\na subsidiary of the University of Bristol.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded as a result of a further\ncompetition in accordance with the Crown\nCommercial Services RM6165 - Construction\nProfessional Services Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07304890",
"name": "NCC OPERATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Emersons Green",
"postalCode": "BS167FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Composite Centre Bristol & Bath Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nccuk.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A Wholly Owned Subsidiary of a Body Governed by Public Law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07304890",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NCC OPERATIONS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nccuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65623",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beacon House, Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "secretarys-office@bristol.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053777-2025-NCC0417AM020425-3-1",
"title": "Cost Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053777-2025-NCC0417AM020425-3-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2025 · 053777-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "053777-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T09:59:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07304890",
"name": "NCC OPERATIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053777-2025-NCC0417AM020425-3-1",
"title": "Cost Manager",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC0417AM020425-3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The awarded contract is for a duration no less than\n2 years, with an optional extension of 1 year, and\nan optional extension of 1 year preceding the first\noptional extension (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract is awarded as a result of a further\ncompetition in accordance with the Crown\nCommercial Services RM6165 - Construction\nProfessional Services Framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Execution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cost Manager",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the supply of Construction Professional\nServices - Cost Manager to NCC Operations Ltd,\na subsidiary of the University of Bristol.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded as a result of a further\ncompetition in accordance with the Crown\nCommercial Services RM6165 - Construction\nProfessional Services Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07304890",
"name": "NCC OPERATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Emersons Green",
"postalCode": "BS167FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Composite Centre Bristol & Bath Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nccuk.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A Wholly Owned Subsidiary of a Body Governed by Public Law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07304890",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NCC OPERATIONS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nccuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65623",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beacon House, Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "secretarys-office@bristol.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053777-2025-NCC0417AM020425-3-1",
"title": "Cost Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053777-2025-NCC0417AM020425-3-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}