← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cost Consultant Services

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jul 2022

What is being bought

Cost Consultant Services

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Cost Consultant Services

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3610 median · 10.1 average (36 of 36 with a bid count)1 average (36 of 36 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI9196 median · 49.1 average (365 of 919 with a bid count)5.6 average (402 of 919 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

018228-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£109,950

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034ddc
Latest release ID018228-2022
Latest release timestampTue Jul 05 2022 00:20:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jul 2022award, contract018228-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018228-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-05T01:20:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ddc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19560",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:282794-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018228-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14182",
          "name": "WT Partnership Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ddc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Cost Consultant Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cost Consultant Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cost Consultant Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19560",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 8HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "River Park House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David1 Lee",
        "email": "David1.Lee@Haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14182",
      "name": "WT Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "W T Partnership"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wtpartnership.com",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WT Partnership Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018228-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 109950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018228-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jul 2022 · 018228-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018228-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-05T01:20:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ddc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19560",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:282794-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018228-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14182",
          "name": "WT Partnership Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ddc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Cost Consultant Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cost Consultant Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cost Consultant Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19560",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 8HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "River Park House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David1 Lee",
        "email": "David1.Lee@Haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14182",
      "name": "WT Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "W T Partnership"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wtpartnership.com",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WT Partnership Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018228-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 109950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018228-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}