Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cost Consultancy Services, Residences Annual Refurbishment Project 2022
Construction consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cardiff Metropolitan University: "Cost Consultancy Services, Residences Annual Refurbishment Project 2022". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cardiff Metropolitan University | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cardiff Metropolitan University
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cardiff Metropolitan University. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 37 active published awards; 37 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCardiff Metropolitan University | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 May 2022, 16:28 BST | Last source update11 May 2022, 16:28 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0336af | ||
What is being bought
The appointment of professional consultants to deliver cost consultancy services for the Residences Annual Refurbishment Project, 2022.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
11 May 2022, 16:28 BST - Official notice release published
11 May 2022, 16:28 BST - Buyer information updated
11 May 2022, 16:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe appointment of professional consultants to deliver cost consultancy services for the Residences Annual Refurbishment Project, 2022. This is a contract award notice for a call off agreement from the Cardiff Property Consultancy Dynamic Purchasing System, Ref NPS-PS-0096-19.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 May 2022, 16:28 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · £10,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Faithful + Gould Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £10,000 · signed 11 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cardiff Metropolitan University
Contracting authority GB-FTS-19143Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published