Placemaking Grant, Villages & Valleys Prosperity Grant and Commercial Property Grant
See Tender Documentation
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
Neath Port Talbot Council sought to appoint suitably qualified and experienced consultant Quantity and Building Surveyors to advise a team of officers running the Placemaking Grant (PMG), Valleys & Villages Prosperity Grant (VVPG), Property Development Fund (PDF) and Commercial Property Grant (CPG). The successful consultant(s) will undertake assessment of designs, quotations and workmanship for grant aided projects in the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot as and when required by the Council.
UKL17 · UKL17
See Tender Documentation
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
See Tender Documentation
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Quantity surveying services | Not published |
| 1 | Building surveying services, Evaluation consultancy services, Quantity surveying services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building surveying services (71315300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 9,335 | 5 median · 28.3 average (3,699 of 9,335 with a bid count) | 4 average (4,055 of 9,335 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL17 | 44 | 16.5 median · 113.6 average (14 of 44 with a bid count) | 18.7 average (15 of 44 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04230a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016097-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 22 2024 07:38:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2024 | award, contract | 016097-2024 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | tenderUpdate | 001881-2024 |
| 11 Dec 2023 | tender | 036318-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016097-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-22T08:38:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04230a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1553",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016097-2024-1",
"title": "Property Development Fund",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114271",
"name": "QuantumCLS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016097-2024-2",
"title": "Placemaking Grant, Villages & Valleys Prosperity Grant and Commercial Property Grant",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114272",
"name": "QuantumCLS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU23-24-10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Placemaking Grant, Villages & Valleys Prosperity Grant and Commercial Property Grant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See Tender Documentation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Development Fund",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See Tender Documentation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Neath Port Talbot"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Neath Port Talbot"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cost Consultancy Framework for NPTCBC Grant Applications",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Neath Port Talbot Council sought to appoint suitably qualified and experienced consultant Quantity and Building Surveyors to advise a team of officers running the Placemaking Grant (PMG), Valleys & Villages Prosperity Grant (VVPG), Property Development Fund (PDF) and Commercial Property Grant (CPG).\nThe successful consultant(s) will undertake assessment of designs, quotations and workmanship for grant aided projects in the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot as and when required by the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1553",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0274",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Long",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1639763929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114271",
"name": "QuantumCLS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Park Court Mews, Park Place,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QuantumCLS Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114272",
"name": "QuantumCLS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Park Court Mews, Park Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QuantumCLS Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016097-2024-1",
"title": "Property Development Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 73531.13,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016097-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016097-2024-2",
"title": "Placemaking Grant, Villages & Valleys Prosperity Grant and Commercial Property Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 351025,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016097-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded to QuantumCLS Ltd as lead member of the QuantumCLS Ltd / Accord Professional Services Ltd Consortium.\n(WA Ref:140819)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016097-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-22T08:38:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04230a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1553",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016097-2024-1",
"title": "Property Development Fund",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114271",
"name": "QuantumCLS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016097-2024-2",
"title": "Placemaking Grant, Villages & Valleys Prosperity Grant and Commercial Property Grant",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114272",
"name": "QuantumCLS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU23-24-10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Placemaking Grant, Villages & Valleys Prosperity Grant and Commercial Property Grant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See Tender Documentation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Development Fund",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See Tender Documentation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Neath Port Talbot"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Neath Port Talbot"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cost Consultancy Framework for NPTCBC Grant Applications",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Neath Port Talbot Council sought to appoint suitably qualified and experienced consultant Quantity and Building Surveyors to advise a team of officers running the Placemaking Grant (PMG), Valleys & Villages Prosperity Grant (VVPG), Property Development Fund (PDF) and Commercial Property Grant (CPG).\nThe successful consultant(s) will undertake assessment of designs, quotations and workmanship for grant aided projects in the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot as and when required by the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1553",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0274",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Long",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1639763929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114271",
"name": "QuantumCLS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Park Court Mews, Park Place,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QuantumCLS Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114272",
"name": "QuantumCLS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Park Court Mews, Park Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QuantumCLS Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016097-2024-1",
"title": "Property Development Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 73531.13,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016097-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016097-2024-2",
"title": "Placemaking Grant, Villages & Valleys Prosperity Grant and Commercial Property Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 351025,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016097-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded to QuantumCLS Ltd as lead member of the QuantumCLS Ltd / Accord Professional Services Ltd Consortium.\n(WA Ref:140819)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001881-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-19T10:24:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04230a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1553",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU23-24-10",
"title": "Cost Consultancy Framework for NPTCBC Grant Applications",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Error in the pricing schedule",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-01-22T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-01-19T14:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-01-22T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-01-19T14:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Neath Port Talbot Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced consultant Quantity and Building Surveyors to advise a team of officers running the Placemaking Grant (PMG), Valleys & Villages Prosperity Grant (VVPG), Property Development Fund (PDF) and Commercial Property Grant (CPG).\nThe successful consultant(s) will be expected to undertake assessment of designs, quotations and workmanship for grant aided projects in the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot as and when required by the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1553",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0274"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Long",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1639763929"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036318-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-11T09:29:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04230a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1553",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU23-24-10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Placemaking Grant, Villages & Valleys Prosperity Grant and Commercial Property Grant",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further period of up to 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To assess applications, including costs and compliance together with inspection of completed works and authorisation of payments.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Development Fund",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "See Tender Documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cost Consultancy Framework for NPTCBC Grant Applications",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-19T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The Council is seeking to appoint 1 (one) Consultant to each Lot, however, the Council reserves the right to appoint a single Consultant to cover both Lots.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-19T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Neath Port Talbot Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced consultant Quantity and Building Surveyors to advise a team of officers running the Placemaking Grant (PMG), Valleys & Villages Prosperity Grant (VVPG), Property Development Fund (PDF) and Commercial Property Grant (CPG).\nThe successful consultant(s) will be expected to undertake assessment of designs, quotations and workmanship for grant aided projects in the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot as and when required by the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-19T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1553",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0274",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"name": "Alison Long",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1639763929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Instructions:\nRegister your company on the etenderwales portal (this is required only once. However if your details have changed since you registered\nyou will need to up-date them).\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- Click the 'Suppliers register here' link.\n- Complete the 'Organisation Details' and 'User Details' sections.\n- Note the username you choose and click 'Save' when complete.\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n- Agree to the terms and conditions and click 'continue'.\n2. Express an interest in the ITT.\n- Login to the portal with the username / password.\n- Click the 'ITT Open to all Suppliers’ link.\n- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content (itt_104717).\n- Click the 'Express Interest' button on the right-hand side of the screen.\n- This will move the ITT into your 'My ITTs'. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by selecting 'Buyer Attachments'.\n3. Responding to the ITT.\n- You can now choose to 'Respond' or 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining).\n- You can now use the 'Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n- Note the deadline for completion, and then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n- There may be a combination of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available Monday - Friday (8am - 6pm) on: help@bravosolution.co.uk (phone: 0800 368 485)\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=135195\n(WA Ref:135195)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}