Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for the provision of COSHH workplace gas monitoring services within the Trust's operating theatres.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f13f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083452-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 11:52:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083452-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T12:52:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "90731500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic gas detection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03715724",
"name": "Cairn Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COSHH Workplace Gas Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of COSHH workplace gas monitoring services within the Trust's operating theatres.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worcestershire Royal Hospital, Charles Hastings Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcsacute.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Hines",
"email": "gavin.hines@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03715724",
"name": "Cairn Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G4 Business Centre 19-21 Carlisle Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairntechnology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03715724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cairntechnology.com",
"telephone": "0333 015 4345"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "COSHH Workplace Gas Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 23990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28788
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T12:52:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T12:52:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "90731500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic gas detection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03715724",
"name": "Cairn Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COSHH Workplace Gas Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of COSHH workplace gas monitoring services within the Trust's operating theatres.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worcestershire Royal Hospital, Charles Hastings Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcsacute.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Hines",
"email": "gavin.hines@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03715724",
"name": "Cairn Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G4 Business Centre 19-21 Carlisle Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairntechnology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03715724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cairntechnology.com",
"telephone": "0333 015 4345"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "COSHH Workplace Gas Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 23990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28788
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T12:52:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}