Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
As part of the major refurbishment works at Corporation Road Bridge, the upgraded control system has been designed and built, and requires the installation of the new control panels and operator desk within the Control Room.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016507-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 14:27:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016507-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T14:27:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electricity control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02970677",
"name": "FAIRFIELD CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporation Bridge Control Room",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the major refurbishment works at Corporation Road Bridge, the upgraded control system has been designed and built, and requires the installation of the new control panels and operator desk within the Control Room.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02970677",
"name": "FAIRFIELD CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Retford",
"postalCode": "DN22 7WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Randall Park Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02970677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fesmail@fairfields.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporation Bridge Control Room",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141029.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T14:27:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T14:27:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electricity control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02970677",
"name": "FAIRFIELD CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporation Bridge Control Room",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the major refurbishment works at Corporation Road Bridge, the upgraded control system has been designed and built, and requires the installation of the new control panels and operator desk within the Control Room.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02970677",
"name": "FAIRFIELD CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Retford",
"postalCode": "DN22 7WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Randall Park Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02970677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fesmail@fairfields.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporation Bridge Control Room",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141029.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T14:27:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}