Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is an information gathering exercise named Preliminary Market Engagement. The purpose of this exercise is to gather information from suppliers who provide Corporate Software and Related Products and Services outlined within the document, to assist in forming agreeable Terms and Conditions for Call-off that meets the needs of CPC’s members and potential suppliers to the framework. In addition to the above we will be looking to review the lot structure of the framework and gain opinions on the framework type (standard framework or open framework). Following this, we aim to go out to tender, to form a framework that offers Corporate Software and Related Products and Services to the education sector and also the wider public sector via Crescent Services Home - Crescent Services Limited. Please complete the questionnaire along with the Preliminary Market Engagement Declaration. Details are available via MultiQuote: https://suppliers.multiquote.com MultiQuote reference CA16588 Please note that this is not a procurement exercise and therefore by submitting a response to this notice, you are not bidding for a place on the framework or for any associated work at this stage. Following this preliminary market engagement process, we will review responses received and make any necessary changes to the planned procurement exercise that will follow. Potential lots may include but are not limited to are: Lot 1 – Financial Management Software Lot 2 – Human Resource Software Lot 3 – Payroll System Software Lot 4 – Multi-Purpose Lot for Lots 1 -3 Lot 5 – Management Information Systems (MIS) Lot 6 – Educational Management and Communications Software excluding MIS Lot 7 – Project Management & Resource Planning Software Lot 8 – Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Systems Lot 9 – Estates Management Software including CAFM Systems Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to Further Education Institutions, Universities, Sixth Forms, Academies, Schools, Museums and other similar organisations who are CPC Members (https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php) and all CPC future members (https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools). Local Authorities may also wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments. The framework will also be available to the Wider Public Sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php) via Crescent Services.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Time accounting or human resources software development services, Project management software package, Time accounting or human resources software package, Document management software package, Financial information systems, Project management software development services, Customer Relation Management software package, Software package suites, Customer Relation Management software development services, Inventory management software package, Facilities management software package, Financial analysis and accounting software package, Enterprise resource planning software package, Financial analysis software package, Contact management software package, Information systems, Compliance software package, Configuration management software package, Educational software development services, Information systems and servers, Educational software package, Records management, Educational games, Financial systems software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Educational games (37524100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 329 | 4 median · 33 average (80 of 329 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (82 of 329 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 72 | 31 median · 82.2 average (18 of 72 with a bid count) | 8.4 average (19 of 72 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| If you wish to be involved in this Preliminary Market Engagement, please complete the questionnaire and sign and return the embedded Preliminary Market Declaration document by 11.59pm on 28th November 2025. The questionnaire can be found at: https://suppliers.multiquote.com MultiQuote reference CA16588 | engagement | 28 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc6d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066089-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 17:25:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 066089-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | planning | 065243-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066089-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T18:25:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212331",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software development services"
},
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
},
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
},
{
"id": "48421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Configuration management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "79996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Records management"
},
{
"id": "37524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational games"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Software and Related Products and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an information gathering exercise named Preliminary Market Engagement. The purpose of this exercise is to gather information from suppliers who provide Corporate Software and Related Products and Services outlined within the document, to assist in forming agreeable Terms and Conditions for Call-off that meets the needs of CPC’s members and potential suppliers to the framework.\nIn addition to the above we will be looking to review the lot structure of the framework and gain opinions on the framework type (standard framework or open framework).\nFollowing this, we aim to go out to tender, to form a framework that offers Corporate Software and Related Products and Services to the education sector and also the wider public sector via Crescent Services Home - Crescent Services Limited.\nPlease complete the questionnaire along with the Preliminary Market Engagement Declaration. Details are available via MultiQuote: https://suppliers.multiquote.com\nMultiQuote reference CA16588\nPlease note that this is not a procurement exercise and therefore by submitting a response to this notice, you are not bidding for a place on the framework or for any associated work at this stage. Following this preliminary market engagement process, we will review responses received and make any necessary changes to the planned procurement exercise that will follow.\nPotential lots may include but are not limited to are:\nLot 1 – Financial Management Software\nLot 2 – Human Resource Software\nLot 3 – Payroll System Software\nLot 4 – Multi-Purpose Lot for Lots 1 -3\nLot 5 – Management Information Systems (MIS)\nLot 6 – Educational Management and Communications Software excluding MIS\nLot 7 – Project Management & Resource Planning Software\nLot 8 – Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Systems\nLot 9 – Estates Management Software including CAFM Systems\nAny resulting framework from this exercise will be available to Further Education Institutions, Universities, Sixth Forms, Academies, Schools, Museums and other similar organisations who are CPC Members (https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php) and all CPC future members (https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools).\nLocal Authorities may also wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments.\nThe framework will also be available to the Wider Public Sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php) via Crescent Services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Edwards",
"email": "j.edwards@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0161 823 1860"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T18:25:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "If you wish to be involved in this Preliminary Market Engagement, please complete the questionnaire and sign and return the embedded Preliminary Market Declaration document by 11.59pm on 28th November 2025. The questionnaire can be found at: https://suppliers.multiquote.com\nMultiQuote reference CA16588"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066089-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T18:25:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212331",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software development services"
},
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
},
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
},
{
"id": "48421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Configuration management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "79996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Records management"
},
{
"id": "37524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational games"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Software and Related Products and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an information gathering exercise named Preliminary Market Engagement. The purpose of this exercise is to gather information from suppliers who provide Corporate Software and Related Products and Services outlined within the document, to assist in forming agreeable Terms and Conditions for Call-off that meets the needs of CPC’s members and potential suppliers to the framework.\nIn addition to the above we will be looking to review the lot structure of the framework and gain opinions on the framework type (standard framework or open framework).\nFollowing this, we aim to go out to tender, to form a framework that offers Corporate Software and Related Products and Services to the education sector and also the wider public sector via Crescent Services Home - Crescent Services Limited.\nPlease complete the questionnaire along with the Preliminary Market Engagement Declaration. Details are available via MultiQuote: https://suppliers.multiquote.com\nMultiQuote reference CA16588\nPlease note that this is not a procurement exercise and therefore by submitting a response to this notice, you are not bidding for a place on the framework or for any associated work at this stage. Following this preliminary market engagement process, we will review responses received and make any necessary changes to the planned procurement exercise that will follow.\nPotential lots may include but are not limited to are:\nLot 1 – Financial Management Software\nLot 2 – Human Resource Software\nLot 3 – Payroll System Software\nLot 4 – Multi-Purpose Lot for Lots 1 -3\nLot 5 – Management Information Systems (MIS)\nLot 6 – Educational Management and Communications Software excluding MIS\nLot 7 – Project Management & Resource Planning Software\nLot 8 – Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Systems\nLot 9 – Estates Management Software including CAFM Systems\nAny resulting framework from this exercise will be available to Further Education Institutions, Universities, Sixth Forms, Academies, Schools, Museums and other similar organisations who are CPC Members (https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php) and all CPC future members (https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools).\nLocal Authorities may also wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments.\nThe framework will also be available to the Wider Public Sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php) via Crescent Services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Edwards",
"email": "j.edwards@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0161 823 1860"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T18:25:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "If you wish to be involved in this Preliminary Market Engagement, please complete the questionnaire and sign and return the embedded Preliminary Market Declaration document by 11.59pm on 28th November 2025. The questionnaire can be found at: https://suppliers.multiquote.com\nMultiQuote reference CA16588"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065243-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T14:54:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212331",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software development services"
},
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
},
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
},
{
"id": "48421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Configuration management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "79996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Records management"
},
{
"id": "37524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational games"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Software and Related Products and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note that this is not a procurement exercise and therefore by submitting a response to this notice, you are not bidding for a place on the framework or for any associated work at this stage. Following this preliminary market engagement process, we will review responses received and make any necessary changes to the planned procurement exercise that will follow.\nPotential lots may include but are not limited to are:\nLot 1 – Financial Management Software\nLot 2 – Human Resource Software\nLot 3 – Payroll System Software\nLot 4 – Multi-Purpose Lot for Lots 1 -3\nLot 5 – Management Information Systems (MIS)\nLot 6 – Educational Management and Communications Software excluding MIS\nLot 7 – Project Management & Resource Planning Software\nLot 8 – Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Systems\nLot 9 – Estates Management Software including CAFM Systems\nAny resulting framework from this exercise will be available to Further Education Institutions, Universities, Sixth Forms, Academies, Schools, Museums and other similar organisations who are CPC Members (https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php) and all CPC future members (https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools).\nLocal Authorities may also wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments.\nThe framework will also be available to the Wider Public Sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php) via Crescent Services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Edwards",
"email": "j.edwards@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0161 823 1860"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065243-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065243-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T14:54:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}