Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Procurement route is an above threshold open process with a timeline mapped out.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005469-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 16:13:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005469-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005423-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005407-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005469-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T16:13:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07679364",
"name": "KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Procurement route is an above threshold open process with a timeline mapped out.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Above threshold",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07679364",
"name": "KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 St Dunstans Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kingsguardingsolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07679364",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@kingsltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRX-3468-YCDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T16:13:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Above threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005469-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T16:13:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07679364",
"name": "KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Procurement route is an above threshold open process with a timeline mapped out.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Above threshold",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07679364",
"name": "KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 St Dunstans Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kingsguardingsolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07679364",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@kingsltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRX-3468-YCDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T16:13:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Above threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005423-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T15:34:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T15:34:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07679364",
"name": "KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Procurement route is an above threshold open process with a timeline mapped out.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07679364",
"name": "KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 St Dunstans Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kingsguardingsolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07679364",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@kingsltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRX-3468-YCDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T15:22:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T15:22:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07679364",
"name": "KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Covering Dedicated Contract Guarding and ad-hoc guarding; mobile patrols, key holding call outs etc. at over 165 Council assets.",
"riskDetails": "The Procurement route is an above threshold open process with a timeline mapped out.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Above threshold",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07679364",
"name": "KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 St Dunstans Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kingsguardingsolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07679364",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@kingsltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRX-3468-YCDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}