← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK4

Corporate Property Management System

Buyer: Westminster City Council →

Participate on wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerWestminster City Council
StatusOpen
Deadline23 Sept 2026
Value£864,000
Published20 Aug 2026

What is being bought

To procure a supplier to provide a corporate property management system to Westminster City Council. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to modify the terms of this procurement in accordance with section 31 of the Procurement Act 2023. Any modification to this Tender Notice and/or the associated procurement documents shall be made, published and notified to suppliers in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023. The Authority may amend procurement documents, requirements, award criteria, contract terms, specifications or procurement timetables and may extend relevant deadlines where required. Contract Modifications / Additional Services Option The Authority intends that the contract awarded following this procurement will include a clear, precise and unequivocal contractual mechanism enabling the Authority, during the Contract Period, to require the successful supplier to provide certain additional services, service elements, modules, functionality, integrations, licences, implementation services, migration services, configuration services, training services, support services, consultancy services, reporting services, data services and/or other related services connected with the Corporate Property Management System. The additional services which may be required are those identified in the procurement documents, including the Specification, Pricing Schedule and Additional Services Schedule. The contract will specify the circumstances in which the Authority may require such additional services, the procedure for instructing them, the applicable pricing or charging mechanism, and any maximum aggregate value applicable to such additional services. The Authority anticipates that any instruction for additional services will be made by written notice to the supplier in accordance with the contract. The Authority is not obliged to require any additional services and may elect to require none, some or all of the additional services identified in the procurement documents. The estimated value stated in this Tender Notice includes the Authority’s estimate of the value of the core services and the potential value of additional services that may be instructed under this option. The aggregate value of additional services shall not exceed £100,000 excluding VAT. The inclusion of such value does not constitute a commitment by the Authority to purchase any additional services. The Authority considers that this mechanism is intended to constitute an express contractual option and a permitted modification mechanism for the purposes of section 74 of, and paragraph 1 of Schedule 8 to, the Procurement Act 2023, provided that any such modification is made in accordance with the contract and does not change the overall nature of the contract.

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£864,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2027 to 30 Jun 2031
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Detailed Corporate Property Requirements (Should Have, Could Have) (10%)
ITT Technical (Quality) Questions (25%)
Social Value / Responsible Procurement (10%)
Demonstrations (15%)
Pricing Schedule (40%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 483,4801 median · 6.1 average (1,158 of 3,480 with a bid count)1.5 average (1,325 of 3,480 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK9131 median · 9.8 average (269 of 913 with a bid count)2.4 average (316 of 913 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2583 median · 3 average (1 of 258 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 258 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleThe contracting authority has not undertaken preliminary market engagement in relation to this procurement.
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e82a
Latest release ID079282-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 20 2026 08:28:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079282-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-09-23T16:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-09-09T16:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailshttps://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£864,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2026tender079282-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079282-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T09:28:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e82a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e82a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 864000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 Extension options for up to 48 months each"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Detailed Corporate Property Requirements (Should Have, Could Have)",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "ITT Technical (Quality) Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value / Responsible Procurement",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstrations",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Pricing Schedule",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Property Management System",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 864000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "079282-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079282-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-20T09:28:29+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2032-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "To procure a supplier to provide a corporate property management system to Westminster City Council.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to modify the terms of this procurement in accordance with section 31 of the Procurement Act 2023. Any modification to this Tender Notice and/or the associated procurement documents shall be made, published and notified to suppliers in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023. The Authority may amend procurement documents, requirements, award criteria, contract terms, specifications or procurement timetables and may extend relevant deadlines where required.\nContract Modifications / Additional Services Option\n The Authority intends that the contract awarded following this procurement will include a clear, precise and unequivocal contractual mechanism enabling the Authority, during the Contract Period, to require the successful supplier to provide certain additional services, service elements, modules, functionality, integrations, licences, implementation services, migration services, configuration services, training services, support services, consultancy services, reporting services, data services and/or other related services connected with the Corporate Property Management System.\n The additional services which may be required are those identified in the procurement documents, including the Specification, Pricing Schedule and Additional Services Schedule.\n The contract will specify the circumstances in which the Authority may require such additional services, the procedure for instructing them, the applicable pricing or charging mechanism, and any maximum aggregate value applicable to such additional services. The Authority anticipates that any instruction for additional services will be made by written notice to the supplier in accordance with the contract.\nThe Authority is not obliged to require any additional services and may elect to require none, some or all of the additional services identified in the procurement documents. The estimated value stated in this Tender Notice includes the Authority’s estimate of the value of the core services and the potential value of additional services that may be instructed under this option. \nThe aggregate value of additional services shall not exceed £100,000 excluding VAT.  The inclusion of such value does not constitute a commitment by the Authority to purchase any additional services.\n The Authority considers that this mechanism is intended to constitute an express contractual option and a permitted modification mechanism for the purposes of section 74 of, and paragraph 1 of Schedule 8 to, the Procurement Act 2023, provided that any such modification is made in accordance with the contract and does not change the overall nature of the contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-23T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-09T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The contracting authority has not undertaken preliminary market engagement in relation to this procurement."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079282-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "079282-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T09:28:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e82a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e82a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 864000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 Extension options for up to 48 months each"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Detailed Corporate Property Requirements (Should Have, Could Have)",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "ITT Technical (Quality) Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value / Responsible Procurement",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstrations",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Pricing Schedule",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Property Management System",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 864000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "079282-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079282-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-20T09:28:29+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2032-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "To procure a supplier to provide a corporate property management system to Westminster City Council.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to modify the terms of this procurement in accordance with section 31 of the Procurement Act 2023. Any modification to this Tender Notice and/or the associated procurement documents shall be made, published and notified to suppliers in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023. The Authority may amend procurement documents, requirements, award criteria, contract terms, specifications or procurement timetables and may extend relevant deadlines where required.\nContract Modifications / Additional Services Option\n The Authority intends that the contract awarded following this procurement will include a clear, precise and unequivocal contractual mechanism enabling the Authority, during the Contract Period, to require the successful supplier to provide certain additional services, service elements, modules, functionality, integrations, licences, implementation services, migration services, configuration services, training services, support services, consultancy services, reporting services, data services and/or other related services connected with the Corporate Property Management System.\n The additional services which may be required are those identified in the procurement documents, including the Specification, Pricing Schedule and Additional Services Schedule.\n The contract will specify the circumstances in which the Authority may require such additional services, the procedure for instructing them, the applicable pricing or charging mechanism, and any maximum aggregate value applicable to such additional services. The Authority anticipates that any instruction for additional services will be made by written notice to the supplier in accordance with the contract.\nThe Authority is not obliged to require any additional services and may elect to require none, some or all of the additional services identified in the procurement documents. The estimated value stated in this Tender Notice includes the Authority’s estimate of the value of the core services and the potential value of additional services that may be instructed under this option. \nThe aggregate value of additional services shall not exceed £100,000 excluding VAT.  The inclusion of such value does not constitute a commitment by the Authority to purchase any additional services.\n The Authority considers that this mechanism is intended to constitute an express contractual option and a permitted modification mechanism for the purposes of section 74 of, and paragraph 1 of Schedule 8 to, the Procurement Act 2023, provided that any such modification is made in accordance with the contract and does not change the overall nature of the contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-23T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-09T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The contracting authority has not undertaken preliminary market engagement in relation to this procurement."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}