Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000047-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-01-04T11:06:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0306c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4531",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000047-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39458",
"name": "Account-Ability"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TIS/CorpP/JF/01/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Corporate Planner software is already used and embedded within the Finance Department processes and planning cycles. This propriety software is only available from this vendor, this is to cover ongoing maintenance, support and licensing for the next 3 years."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Planner Software License, Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Corporate Planner propriety software license and maintenance renewal.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Corporate Planner software is already used and embedded within the Finance Department processes and planning cycles. This propriety software is only available from this vendor (exclusive IPR), this is to cover maintenance and licensing for the next 3 years.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4531",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1128013",
"legalName": "University of Plymouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@plymouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39458",
"name": "Account-Ability",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Account-Ability"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8352",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Plymouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000047-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34116,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000047-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jan 2022 · 000047-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "000047-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-01-04T11:06:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0306c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4531",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000047-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39458",
"name": "Account-Ability"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TIS/CorpP/JF/01/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Corporate Planner software is already used and embedded within the Finance Department processes and planning cycles. This propriety software is only available from this vendor, this is to cover ongoing maintenance, support and licensing for the next 3 years."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Planner Software License, Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Corporate Planner propriety software license and maintenance renewal.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Corporate Planner software is already used and embedded within the Finance Department processes and planning cycles. This propriety software is only available from this vendor (exclusive IPR), this is to cover maintenance and licensing for the next 3 years.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4531",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1128013",
"legalName": "University of Plymouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@plymouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39458",
"name": "Account-Ability",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Account-Ability"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8352",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Plymouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000047-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34116,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000047-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}