Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
The Council utilises the Certero Asset Studio and Passworks system to provide hardware/software inventory, remote software distribution, enforce approved software governance, device lifecycle tasks and self-service password reset. Ongoing maintenance and support for the system are required, including software updates and user licensing management.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069383 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041996-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 13:24:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041996-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:24:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069383",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06387180",
"name": "CERTERO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Corporate IT Assessment Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council utilises the Certero Asset Studio and Passworks system to provide hardware/software inventory, remote software distribution, enforce approved software governance, device lifecycle tasks and self-service password reset.\nOngoing maintenance and support for the system are required, including software updates and user licensing management.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.corporate@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06387180",
"name": "CERTERO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedarwood 2 Kelvin Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.certero.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06387180",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Business.Development@certero.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGBM-5528-RJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further 12 months, at the discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:24:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:24:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069383",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06387180",
"name": "CERTERO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Corporate IT Assessment Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council utilises the Certero Asset Studio and Passworks system to provide hardware/software inventory, remote software distribution, enforce approved software governance, device lifecycle tasks and self-service password reset.\nOngoing maintenance and support for the system are required, including software updates and user licensing management.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.corporate@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06387180",
"name": "CERTERO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedarwood 2 Kelvin Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.certero.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06387180",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Business.Development@certero.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGBM-5528-RJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further 12 months, at the discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:24:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}