Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure
CORPORATE FINANCE ADVISORY SERVICE
Portfolio management services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED: "CORPORATE FINANCE ADVISORY SERVICE". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | cancelled No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscancelled | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Mar 2023, 14:03 BST | Last source update31 Mar 2023, 14:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPortfolio management services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b567 | ||
What is being bought
Procurement of corporate finance support
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
31 Mar 2023, 14:03 BST - Status changed to cancelled
31 Mar 2023, 14:03 BST - Official notice release published
31 Mar 2023, 14:03 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Mar 2023, 14:03 BST - Buyer information updated
31 Mar 2023, 14:03 BST - Published value updated to £400,000
23 Mar 2023, 12:22 GMT - Status changed to active
23 Mar 2023, 12:22 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Mar 2023, 12:22 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 4 May 2023, 12:00 BST
23 Mar 2023, 12:22 GMT - Buyer information updated
23 Mar 2023, 12:22 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe invitation to tender is being withdrawn and will be amended and reposted in the near future.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Mar 2023, 14:03 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-COH-07000338Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published