Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Mobile Data – VMB O2 Motion Response • VMB O2 Motion Response – Addendum • Social Value VMB O2 Motion Response • Case Study: Connected Places Catapult and O2 Motion Origin Destination Matrices, Rural and Urban areas – pdf attached • Case Study: Delivering a unique understanding of population movement by mode with Department for Transport: Exploration of Mobile Data for Evaluation of Electric Vehicle Usage
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080770-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 10:45:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080770-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080770-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:45:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Local Plan - Mobile Travel Data",
"value": {
"amount": 71350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85620
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080770-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080770-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:45:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "Telefónica UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Local Plan - Mobile Travel Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mobile Data – VMB O2 Motion Response • VMB O2 Motion Response – Addendum • Social Value VMB O2 Motion Response • Case Study: Connected Places Catapult and O2 Motion Origin Destination Matrices, Rural and Urban areas – pdf attached • Case Study: Delivering a unique understanding of population movement by mode with Department for Transport: Exploration of Mobile Data for Evaluation of Electric Vehicle Usage",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo McCabe",
"email": "jmccabe@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872224248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "Telefónica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive, Reading"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gillham@virginmediao2.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080770-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:45:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Local Plan - Mobile Travel Data",
"value": {
"amount": 71350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85620
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080770-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080770-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:45:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "Telefónica UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Local Plan - Mobile Travel Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mobile Data – VMB O2 Motion Response • VMB O2 Motion Response – Addendum • Social Value VMB O2 Motion Response • Case Study: Connected Places Catapult and O2 Motion Origin Destination Matrices, Rural and Urban areas – pdf attached • Case Study: Delivering a unique understanding of population movement by mode with Department for Transport: Exploration of Mobile Data for Evaluation of Electric Vehicle Usage",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo McCabe",
"email": "jmccabe@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872224248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "Telefónica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive, Reading"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gillham@virginmediao2.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}