Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Corserv Solutions Ltd on behalf of Cornwall Housing Ltd is undertaking the regeneration of two play areas located in Truro and Bodmin. CHL invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit a quotation for the supply only of play equipment in accordance with the requirements set out below. This procurement is being conducted in accordance with the principles of the Procurement Act 2023, including transparency, equal treatment of suppliers, and securing value for money.
UKK3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Playground equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Playground equipment (37535200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 329 | 4 median · 33 average (80 of 329 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (82 of 329 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK3 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 85 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079145-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 15:02:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079145-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-28T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | submit bids to kirk.rose@corservltd.co.uk www.corservltd.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £70,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 079145-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | tender | 078625-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079145-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:02:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 60% and quality 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Housing Ltd - Play Equipment for Truro and Bodmin - Reference KRAS0826",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:02:00+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079145-2026",
"description": "Amended email address procurement@corservltd.co.uk"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Ltd on behalf of Cornwall Housing Ltd is undertaking the regeneration of two play areas located in Truro and Bodmin.\nCHL invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit a quotation for the supply only of play equipment in accordance with the requirements set out below. This procurement is being conducted in accordance with the principles of the Procurement Act 2023, including transparency, equal treatment of suppliers, and securing value for money.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit bids to kirk.rose@corservltd.co.uk\nwww.corservltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079145-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:02:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 60% and quality 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Housing Ltd - Play Equipment for Truro and Bodmin - Reference KRAS0826",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:02:00+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079145-2026",
"description": "Amended email address procurement@corservltd.co.uk"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Ltd on behalf of Cornwall Housing Ltd is undertaking the regeneration of two play areas located in Truro and Bodmin.\nCHL invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit a quotation for the supply only of play equipment in accordance with the requirements set out below. This procurement is being conducted in accordance with the principles of the Procurement Act 2023, including transparency, equal treatment of suppliers, and securing value for money.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit bids to kirk.rose@corservltd.co.uk\nwww.corservltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078625-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T15:21:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 60% and quality 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Housing Ltd - Play Equipment for Truro and Bodmin - Reference KRAS0826",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:21:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Ltd on behalf of Cornwall Housing Ltd is undertaking the regeneration of two play areas located in Truro and Bodmin.\nCHL invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit a quotation for the supply only of play equipment in accordance with the requirements set out below. This procurement is being conducted in accordance with the principles of the Procurement Act 2023, including transparency, equal treatment of suppliers, and securing value for money.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit bids to kirk.rose@corservltd.co.uk\nwww.corservltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}