Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
Commerical — 70%
Buyer: Corserv Solutions Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Corserv Solutions Limited, Cormac Division are seeking a contractor to undertake Asphalt Rejuvenation works at two sites in Cornwall: A390 Downend Garage to West Taphouse P & R Molesworth St & Bossiney Rd, Tintagel P & R To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the start my response button
UKK3, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
Commerical — 70%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads (45233000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 13,360 | 4 median · 26.6 average (4,013 of 13,360 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (4,421 of 13,360 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 44 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK3 | 49 | 11 median · 139.8 average (11 of 49 with a bid count) | 10.5 average (11 of 49 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,120 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 1,120 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019135-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:57:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019135-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-13T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-06T14:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 019135-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 016402-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 014115-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013385-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019135-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:57:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 30%\nCost 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Rejuvenation Treatment 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:57:10Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019135-2026",
"description": "Extension to deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited, Cormac Division are seeking a contractor to undertake Asphalt Rejuvenation works at two sites in Cornwall:\nA390 Downend Garage to West Taphouse P & R\nMolesworth St & Bossiney Rd, Tintagel P & R\nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the start my response button",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019135-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:57:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 30%\nCost 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Rejuvenation Treatment 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:57:10Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019135-2026",
"description": "Extension to deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited, Cormac Division are seeking a contractor to undertake Asphalt Rejuvenation works at two sites in Cornwall:\nA390 Downend Garage to West Taphouse P & R\nMolesworth St & Bossiney Rd, Tintagel P & R\nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the start my response button",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016402-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:42:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 30%\nCost 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Rejuvenation Treatment 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:42:33Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016402-2026",
"description": "Extension to deadline of submission"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited, Cormac Division are seeking a contractor to undertake Asphalt Rejuvenation works at two sites in Cornwall:\nA390 Downend Garage to West Taphouse P & R\nMolesworth St & Bossiney Rd, Tintagel P & R\nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the start my response button",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014115-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T09:11:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 30%\nCost 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Rejuvenation Treatment 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T09:11:56Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "014115-2026",
"description": "Extension to submission deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited, Cormac Division are seeking a contractor to undertake Asphalt Rejuvenation works at two sites in Cornwall:\nA390 Downend Garage to West Taphouse P & R\nMolesworth St & Bossiney Rd, Tintagel P & R\nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the start my response button",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-22T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013385-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:37:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 30%\nCost 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Rejuvenation Treatment 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:37:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited, Cormac Division are seeking a contractor to undertake Asphalt Rejuvenation works at two sites in Cornwall: \nA390 Downend Garage to West Taphouse P & R \nMolesworth St & Bossiney Rd, Tintagel P & R \nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the start my response button",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}