Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
Cost — 70%
Buyer: Corserv Solutions Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Corserv Solutions Limited are seeking a contractor to undertake the application of an Asphalt Preservation Treatment on four different sites / locations in Cornwall. Potential commencement date for the works is May 2026, and the total volume of work will be Approximately 61,965 m2, over the four sites. To access this opportunity, please register your interest via supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then click to start your response. The question set and all supporting documents will then be viewable.
UKK3, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
Cost — 70%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carriageway resurfacing works, Resurfacing works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Carriageway resurfacing works (45233223); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 44 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK3 | 65 | 5 median · 115.1 average (19 of 65 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (19 of 65 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,262 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 1,262 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,262 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019130-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:54:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019130-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-13T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-06T14:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 019130-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 016411-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 014116-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013332-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019130-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:54:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Price, 30% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Preservation Treatment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:54:54Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019130-2026",
"description": "Extension to deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited are seeking a contractor to undertake the application of an Asphalt Preservation Treatment on four different sites / locations in Cornwall. Potential commencement date for the works is May 2026, and the total volume of work will be Approximately 61,965 m2, over the four sites.\nTo access this opportunity, please register your interest via supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then click to start your response. The question set and all supporting documents will then be viewable.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019130-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:54:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Price, 30% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Preservation Treatment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:54:54Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019130-2026",
"description": "Extension to deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited are seeking a contractor to undertake the application of an Asphalt Preservation Treatment on four different sites / locations in Cornwall. Potential commencement date for the works is May 2026, and the total volume of work will be Approximately 61,965 m2, over the four sites.\nTo access this opportunity, please register your interest via supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then click to start your response. The question set and all supporting documents will then be viewable.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016411-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:52:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Price, 30% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Preservation Treatment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016411-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016411-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:52:38Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016411-2026",
"description": "Extension to submission deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited are seeking a contractor to undertake the application of an Asphalt Preservation Treatment on four different sites / locations in Cornwall. Potential commencement date for the works is May 2026, and the total volume of work will be Approximately 61,965 m2, over the four sites.\nTo access this opportunity, please register your interest via supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then click to start your response. The question set and all supporting documents will then be viewable.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014116-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T09:13:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Price, 30% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Preservation Treatment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014116-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014116-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T09:13:57Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "014116-2026",
"description": "Extension of submission deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited are seeking a contractor to undertake the application of an Asphalt Preservation Treatment on four different sites / locations in Cornwall. Potential commencement date for the works is May 2026, and the total volume of work will be Approximately 61,965 m2, over the four sites.\nTo access this opportunity, please register your interest via supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then click to start your response. The question set and all supporting documents will then be viewable.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T15:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-22T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013332-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:34:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Price, 30% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornwall Asphalt Preservation Treatment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:34:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited are seeking a contractor to undertake the application of an Asphalt Preservation Treatment on four different sites / locations in Cornwall. Potential commencement date for the works is May 2026, and the total volume of work will be Approximately 61,965 m2, over the four sites.\nTo access this opportunity, please register your interest via supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then click to start your response. The question set and all supporting documents will then be viewable.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326916"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}